Forum topic

1 post / 0 new
NorthPort's picture
NorthPort
Last seen: 1 day 15 hours ago
Joined: 03/11/2003 - 00:00
Season 2024 - Player movement - Club by Club
Body: 

Posted on the VFL.COM.AU website.

COACH: Zane Littlejohn (second season – confirmed until 2024).

STAYING: Box Hill Hawks: Callum Brown, Lachy Bryce, Ben Cavarra, Ben de Bolfo, Max Hall, Stu Horner, James Parsons, Ed Phillips, Cal Porter, Jed Rule, Jaylon Thorpe; Hawthorn: Karl Amon, Josh Bennetts, James Blanck, Luke Breust, Sam Butler, Will Day, Sam Frost, Denver Grainger-Barras, Blake Hardwick, Henry Hustwaite, Jarman Impey, Changkuoth Jiath, Mitch Lewis, Connor MacDonald, Bailey Macdonald, Cam Mackenzie, Finn Maginness, Lloyd Meek, Seamus Mitchell, Dylan Moore, Harry Morrison, Conor Nash, Jai Newcombe, Jack O’Sullivan, Max Ramsden, Ned Reeves, Jai Serong, Jack Scrimshaw, James Sicily, Cooper Stephens, Clay Tucker, Josh Ward, Josh Weddle, Chad Wingard, James Worpel.

ARRIVING: Box Hill Hawks: Seb Amoroso (Drouin/Gippsland Power), Tyler Brown (Adelaide AFL), Toby Cossor (Myrtleford), Nathan Philactides (Blackburn/Oakleigh Chargers/Richmond VFL), Ethan Phillips (Port Melbourne), Josh Tovey (Park Orchards/Eastern Ranges), Lane Ward (Warragul/Gippsland Power); Hawthorn: Mabior Chol (Gold Coast AFL), Calsher Dear (Beaumaris/Sandringham Dragons), Massimo D’Ambrosio (Essendon AFL), Jack Ginnivan (Collingwood AFL), Jack Gunston (Brisbane Lions AFL), Will McCabe (Tanunda/Central District), Bodie Ryan (Brighton/Glenelg), Nick Watson (East Ringwood/Eastern Ranges).

DEPARTING: Box Hill Hawks: Sahaf Ali (delisted), Jake Arundell (South Adelaide), Hugh Beasley (retired), Cody Bramble (delisted), Liam Coghlan (Port Melbourne), Luis D’Angelo (delisted), Will Elliott (Northern Bullants), Ryan Maric (West Coast), Damian Mascitti (retired – Mt Eliza), Darcy Murr (delisted), Liam Serong (Coburg), Ethan Stanley (Fremantle), Joel Trudgeon (Coburg), Tristen Waack (Williamstown), Max Walton (delisted), Kai Windsor (Casey Demons), Lachie Wynd (TBC); Hawthorn: Lachie Bramble (Western Bulldogs), Tyler Brockman (West Coast AFL), Fergus Greene (delisted – Sandhurst), Emerson Jeka (Geelong AFL), Jacob Koschitzke (Richmond AFL), Ned Long (delisted – Collingwood VFL), Max Lynch (retired), Josh Morris (delisted – Woodville-West Torrens), Fionn O’Hara (delisted), Brandon Ryan (Brisbane Lions AFL).

TO BE CONFIRMED: Kye Agosta, Mitchell Sruk.

2024 List Update - Smithy's VFL

A list update for each Smithy's VFL club ahead of the 2024 season.

By Brendan Rhodes

19 hrs ago

Blake Coleman has moved from the Brisbane Lions to Williamstown for the 2024 Smithy's VFL season. Image: Russell Freeman/AFL Photos

A list update for each Smithy's VFL club ahead of the 2024 season.

COACH: Zane Littlejohn (second season – confirmed until 2024).

STAYING: Box Hill Hawks: Callum Brown, Lachy Bryce, Ben Cavarra, Ben de Bolfo, Max Hall, Stu Horner, James Parsons, Ed Phillips, Cal Porter, Jed Rule, Jaylon Thorpe; Hawthorn: Karl Amon, Josh Bennetts, James Blanck, Luke Breust, Sam Butler, Will Day, Sam Frost, Denver Grainger-Barras, Blake Hardwick, Henry Hustwaite, Jarman Impey, Changkuoth Jiath, Mitch Lewis, Connor MacDonald, Bailey Macdonald, Cam Mackenzie, Finn Maginness, Lloyd Meek, Seamus Mitchell, Dylan Moore, Harry Morrison, Conor Nash, Jai Newcombe, Jack O’Sullivan, Max Ramsden, Ned Reeves, Jai Serong, Jack Scrimshaw, James Sicily, Cooper Stephens, Clay Tucker, Josh Ward, Josh Weddle, Chad Wingard, James Worpel.

ARRIVING: Box Hill Hawks: Seb Amoroso (Drouin/Gippsland Power), Tyler Brown (Adelaide AFL), Toby Cossor (Myrtleford), Nathan Philactides (Blackburn/Oakleigh Chargers/Richmond VFL), Ethan Phillips (Port Melbourne), Josh Tovey (Park Orchards/Eastern Ranges), Lane Ward (Warragul/Gippsland Power); Hawthorn: Mabior Chol (Gold Coast AFL), Calsher Dear (Beaumaris/Sandringham Dragons), Massimo D’Ambrosio (Essendon AFL), Jack Ginnivan (Collingwood AFL), Jack Gunston (Brisbane Lions AFL), Will McCabe (Tanunda/Central District), Bodie Ryan (Brighton/Glenelg), Nick Watson (East Ringwood/Eastern Ranges).

DEPARTING: Box Hill Hawks: Sahaf Ali (delisted), Jake Arundell (South Adelaide), Hugh Beasley (retired), Cody Bramble (delisted), Liam Coghlan (Port Melbourne), Luis D’Angelo (delisted), Will Elliott (Northern Bullants), Ryan Maric (West Coast), Damian Mascitti (retired – Mt Eliza), Darcy Murr (delisted), Liam Serong (Coburg), Ethan Stanley (Fremantle), Joel Trudgeon (Coburg), Tristen Waack (Williamstown), Max Walton (delisted), Kai Windsor (Casey Demons), Lachie Wynd (TBC); Hawthorn: Lachie Bramble (Western Bulldogs), Tyler Brockman (West Coast AFL), Fergus Greene (delisted – Sandhurst), Emerson Jeka (Geelong AFL), Jacob Koschitzke (Richmond AFL), Ned Long (delisted – Collingwood VFL), Max Lynch (retired), Josh Morris (delisted – Woodville-West Torrens), Fionn O’Hara (delisted), Brandon Ryan (Brisbane Lions AFL).

TO BE CONFIRMED: Kye Agosta, Mitchell Sruk.

COACH: Ben Hudson (second year – confirmed until 2024).

STAYING: VFL: Tahj Abberley, Levi Ashcroft, Joel Budarick, Zach Derksen, Kyle Dunkley, Bailey Gordon, Riley Greene, Jackson Hille, Jack Manly, Sam Marshall, Brad McDonald; AFL: Callum Ah Chee, Harris Andrews, Noah Answerth, Will Ashcroft, Zac Bailey, Jarrod Berry, Shadeau Brain, Charlie Cameron, Keidean Coleman, Joe Daniher, Joel Dunkley, Jaspa Fletcher, Darcy Fort, Darcy Gardiner, Eric Hipwood, Darragh Joyce, Kalin Lane, Ryan Lester, Kai Lohmann, Jarryd Lyons, James Madden, Lincoln McCarthy, Hugh McCluggage, Oscar McInerney, Conor McKenna, Carter Michael, Lachie Neale, Jack Payne, Jaxon Prior, Cam Rayner, Bruce Reville (VFL promotion – Maryborough Bears/Sherwood), Deven Robertson, Harry Sharp, Henry Smith, Brandon Starcevich, James Tunstill, Darcy Wilmot, Dayne Zorko.

ARRIVING: VFL: Ewan Macpherson (Footscray), Will Martyn (Wilston Grange); AFL: Tom Doedee (Adelaide AFL), Luke Lloyd (De La Salle/Sandringham Dragons/Frankston), Logan Morris (Werribee Districts/Western Jets/Werribee), Brandon Ryan (Hawthorn/Northern Bullants/Maribyrnong Park), Reece Torrent (Halls Head/Peel Thunder), Zane Zakostelsky (North Beach/Claremont).

DEPARTING: VFL: Harry Arnold (Sydney AFL), Wilson Barry (Central District), Wylie Buzza (Southport), Patrick McCarthy (South Fremantle); AFL: Marcus Adams (retired), Nakia Cockatoo (retired – Morningside), Blake Coleman (delisted – Williamstown), Tom Fullarton (Melbourne), Jack Gunston (Hawthorn), Rhys Mathieson (delisted), Darryl McDowell-White (delisted), Daniel Rich (retired – Noosa).

TO BE CONFIRMED: Owen Collins, Josh Cooper, Elijah Glass, Matthew Hollier, Liam Hude, James Lewis, Lockie Rayner.

COACH: Luke Power (second season – confirmed until 2024).

STAYING: VFL: Noah Barnes, Jed Brereton, Ned Cahill, Patrick Dozzi, Hayden Gill, Darcy Hogg, Blake Kuipers, Jack Lefroy, Michael Lewis, Zavier Maher, Jack Maruff, Liam McMahon, Aiden “AJ” Mills, Hugo Nosiara, Logan Prout, Heath Ramshaw, Archie Stevens, Lachie Swaney, Will White; AFL: Blake Acres, Dom Akuei, Jaxon Binns, Jordan Boyd, Jack Carroll, Adam Cerra, Alex Cincotta, Matt Cottrell, Lachie Cowan, Patrick Cripps, David Cuningham, Charlie Curnow, Tom de Koning, Sam Docherty, Corey Durdin, Sam Durdin, Lachie Fogarty, George Hewett, Ollie Hollands, Brodie Kemp, Matthew Kennedy, Harry Lemmey, Caleb Marchbank, Mitch McGovern, Jack Martin, Harry McKay, Alex Mirkov, Jesse Motlop, Nic Newman, Hudson O’Keeffe, Matt Owies, Marc Pittonet, Adam Saad, Jack Silvagni, Sam Walsh, Jacob Weitering, Zac Williams, Lewis Young.

ARRIVING: VFL: Kristian Ferronato (Eltham/Northern Knights), Flynn Riley (Montmorency/Northern Knights), Tyson Sruk (Lysterfield/Eastern Ranges), Lachie Young (North Melbourne AFL); AFL: Matt Carroll (East Malvern/Sandringham Dragons), Orazio Fantasia (Port Adelaide AFL), Elijah Hollands (Gold Coast AFL), Ashton Moir (Plympton/Glenelg), Rob Monahan (County Kerry), Billy Wilson (Dromana/Dandenong Stingrays).

DEPARTING: VFL: Charlie Brauer (delisted), Nate Caddy (Essendon AFL), Ben Crocker (Collingwood VFL), Sam Grant (Coburg), Tyreece Leiu (South Belgrave), Mitch Moschetti (Port Melbourne), Ben Moyle (delisted), Luke Parks (Williamstown), Eli Pearce (delisted), Darcy Porter (delisted), Harley Reid (West Coast AFL), Ben Ronke (retired), Nathan Scollo (delisted), Hamish Sinnott (delisted); AFL: Ed Curnow (retired), Paddy Dow (St Kilda), Zac Fisher (North Melbourne AFL), Josh Honey (delisted – Keilor), Sam Philp (delisted – Port Melbourne), Lachie Plowman (retired – Maribyrnong Park).

TO BE CONFIRMED: Ethan Bentley.

COACH: Taylor Whitford (second season – confirmed until 2024)

STAYING: Casey Demons: Riley Baldi, Jack Bell, Paddy Cross, Tyler Edwards, Tom Freeman, Max Gregory, Ned Moodie, Charlie Muley, Harvey Neocleous, Charlie Peters, Tom Sheridan, Roan Steele, Ziggy Toledo-Glasman, Ryan Valentine, Mitch White; Melbourne: Jed Adams, Jake Bowey, Angus Brayshaw, Ben Brown, Kynan Brown (VFL promotion – Old Geelong/Oakleigh Chargers), Kade Chandler, Kyah Farris-White, Bayley Fritsch, Max Gawn, Blake Howes, Lachie Hunter, Matt Jefferson, Ed Langdon, Bailey Laurie, Jake Lever, Steven May, Tom McDonald, Judd McVee, Jake Melksham, Andy Moniz-Wakefield, Alex Neal-Bullen, Clayton Oliver, Christian Petracca, Harrison Petty, Kysaiah Pickett, Trent Rivers, Christian Salem, Josh Schache, Oliver Sestan, Joel Smith, Charlie Spargo, Tom Sparrow, Adam Tomlinson, Daniel Turner, Jacob van Rooyen, Will Verrall, Jack Viney, Taj Woewodin.

ARRIVING: Casey Demons: Leo Connolly (St Kilda AFL), Eddie King (Richmond Juniors), Wardell Lual (Werribee), Kobe Shipp (Beaconsfield/Dandenong Stingrays), Brayden La Planche (Rowville/Eastern Ranges), Caleb Lewis (Footscray), Mitch Szybkowski (Frankston), Kai Windsor (Box Hill Hawks); Melbourne: Jack Billings (St Kilda), Tom Fullarton (Brisbane Lions AFL), Marty Hore (Williamstown), Shane McAdam (Adelaide AFL), Koltyn Tholstrup (Newtown-Condingup/Subiaco), Caleb Windsor (Lysterfield/Eastern Ranges).

DEPARTING: Casey Demons: Heath Briggs (Cora Lynn), Matt Buntine (retired – Tooradin-Dalmore), Trent Burgoyne (delisted), Zane Duursma (North Melbourne AFL), Finn Emile-Brennan (SANFL), Rhys Galvin (Coburg), Luca Goonan (Frankston YCW), George Grey (Frankston), Ryan Koo (Devon Meadows), Cooper Macdonald (Collingwood VFL), Tommy McRae (Footscray), Jimmy Munro (retired – Cora Lynn), Miles Shepherd (retired), Cooper Simpson (Fremantle), Liam Tyrell (Crib Point); Melbourne: Luke Dunstan (retired – South Belgrave), Brodie Grundy (Sydney AFL), James Harmes (Western Bulldogs), Michael Hibberd (retired), James Jordan (Sydney AFL), Deakyn Smith (delisted – North Melbourne VFL), Kye Turner (delisted – Port Melbourne).

COACH: Jamie Cassidy-McNamara (second year – contracted until 2024)

STAYING: Luke Bailey, Charlie Beasley, George Belcher, Will Bella, Ben Cameron, Jesse Corigliano, Ingo Dammersmith, Josh D’Intinosante, Flynn Gentile, Braedyn Gillard, Daniel Johnston, Max Kennedy, Sam Mason, Tom McKenzie, Harry Nolan, Daniel Owen, Liam Podhajski, Mitch Podhajski, Ben Rigoni, Tom Rowland, Ryan Sturgess, Max Thompson, Lachlan Walker, Josh Watson, Kyle Weightman.

ARRIVING: Charlie Bowes (Port Melbourne), Jack Briskey (Port Melbourne), Henry Brown (Old Scotch), Hugo Bromell (Footscray), Rhys Galvin (Casey Demons), Sam Grant (Carlton VFL), Cooper Keogh (North Melbourne VFL), Dylan Laurie (Northern Bullants), Liam Serong (Box Hill Hawks), Donovan Toohey (Fitzroy), Joel Trudgeon (Box Hill Hawks).

DEPARTING: Braden Andrews (Old Carey), Harry Andronaco (departed), Jhye Baddeley-Kelly (retired), Nathan Boucher (retired – Collegians), Jackson Bowne (departed), Adam Carafa (departed), Aaron Clarke (Perth), Aaron Gundry (travelling), Ben Jepson (Southport), Tom Jepson (Old Carey), Josh Kemp (Williamstown), Alex Lukic (Collegians), Jonothan Marsh (Keilor), Hugo McGlashan (travelling), Campbell Moorfield (University Blacks), Luke Nelson (Noble Park), Nic Quigg (GWS VFL), Ben Reddick (travelling), Max Simpson (travelling), Trent Warren (Old Carey).

TO BE CONFIRMED: Ryan Exon

COACH: Josh Fraser (second season – confirmed until 2024).

STAYING: VFL: Sam Glover, Neville Jetta, Campbell Lane, Jedd Longmire, Liam Purcell, Kaden Schreiber, Tom Wilson #56; AFL: Ed Allan, Aiden Begg, Darcy Cameron, Josh Carmichael, Mason Cox, Jack Crisp, Josh Daicos, Nick Daicos, Charlie Dean, Jordan de Goey, Jamie Elliott, Billy Frampton, Harvey Harrison, Bobby Hill, Will Hoskin-Elliott, Jeremy Howe, Ash Johnson, Nathan Kreuger, Patrick Lipinski, Fin Macrae, Oleg Markov, Brayden Maynard, Beau McCreery, Reef McInnes, Daniel McStay, Brody Mihocek, Tom Mitchell, Darcy Moore, Nathan Murphy, John Noble, Scott Pendlebury, Isaac Quaynor, Joe Richards, Jakob Ryan, Steele Sidebottom, Oscar Steene.

ARRIVING: VFL: Ben Crocker (Carlton VFL), Ned Long (Hawthorn), Jack Hutchinson (Wonthaggi), Cooper Macdonald (Casey Demons), Matt O’Brien (St Paul’s McKinnon), Ryan Sparkes (Wonthaggi); AFL: Harry Demattia (Edithvale-Aspendale/Dandenong Stingrays), Tew Jiath (Morwell/Gippsland Power), Lachie Schultz (Fremantle).

DEPARTING: VFL: Viv Blackmore-Moore (Banyule), Jacob Booth (Diamond Creek), Ed Delany (retired), Jake Long (retired), Cobi Maxted (Sandhurst), Jovan Petric (Williamstown), Jack Raines (interstate), Lachie Tardrew (retired – Sandhurst); AFL: Taylor Adams (Sydney AFL), Trent Bianco (delisted), Arlo Draper (delisted – South Adelaide), Jack Ginnivan (Hawthorn), Will Kelly (delisted), Cooper Murley (delisted – Norwood SANFL), Trey Ruscoe (delisted), Tom Wilson #12 (delisted).

TO BE CONFIRMED: Yuyu Ashwin, Josh Eyre, Harry Flynn, Zach Greeves, Campbell Hustwaite, Chad Mulvogue, Rye Penny, Ben Silvagni, Jonathan Tomasiello, Riley Voulanas.

COACH: Blake Caracella (confirmed until 2024, replacing Leigh Tudor – Pascoe Vale).

STAYING: AFL: Kaine Baldwin, Nick Bryan, Jye Caldwell, Nik Cox, Alwyn Davey, Jayden Davey, Sam Draper, Sam Durham, Matt Guelfi, Lewis Hayes, Dyson Heppell, Nick Hind, Ben Hobbs, Jaiden Hunter, Harry Jones, Jake Kelly, Kyle Langford, Jayden Laverde, Nic Martin, Andy McGrath, Jye Menzie, Zach Merrett, Darcy Parish, Archie Perkins, Mason Redman, Zach Reid, Jordan Ridley, Will Setterfield, Dylan Shiel, Jake Stringer, Elijah Tsatas, Tex Wanganeen, Sam Weideman, Peter Wright.

ARRIVING: VFL: Jackson Hately (Adelaide AFL), Xavier O’Neill (West Coast AFL); AFL: Nate Caddy (Yarrambat/Northern Knights/Carlton VFL), Xavier Duursma (Port Adelaide AFL), Todd Goldstein (North Melbourne AFL), Jade Gresham (St Kilda), Luamon Lual (South Warrnambool/GWV Rebels/Bombers NGA), Ben McKay (North Melbourne AFL), Archie Roberts (Hampton Rovers/Sandringham Dragons), Vigo Visentini (Brighton Beach/Sandringham Dragons).

DEPARTING: VFL: Jack Brown (Williamstown), Billy Cootee (Norwood SANFL), Joel Fitzgerald (Williamstown), Austin Harris (North Adelaide), John Jorgensen (Northern Bullants), Callum McCarty (South Adelaide), Harry Minton-Connell (Williamstown), Toby Murray (Adelaide SANFL), Quinton Narkle (Port Adelaide AFL), Harley Reid (West Coast AFL); AFL: Massimo D’Ambrosio (Hawthorn), Alastair Lord (delisted – Norwood SANFL), Cian McBride (delisted), Anthony McDonald-Tipungwuti (retired – Mildura Imperial), Rhett Montgomerie (delisted – Footscray), Anthony Munkara (delisted), Andrew Phillips (retired – Lauderdale), Will Snelling (delisted – Sturt), James Stewart (delisted), Patrick Voss (delisted), Brandon Zerk-Thatcher (Port Adelaide AFL).

TO BE CONFIRMED: Luca Alessio, Ben Archard, Brad Bernacki, Jacob Brown, Jack Cleaver, Sam Conforti, Oscar Duncan, Carlos Egan, Matthew Foley, Will Golds, Mac Hallows, Will Hoare, Josh Hotchkin, Michael Kiraly (Doutta Stars), Bruno Laguda, Riley Loton, Brad Lynch, Will Madden, Solly McKay, Jake Moorhead (Pascoe Vale), Beau O’Connell, Tom Phillips, Stefan Rasinac, Jake Sutton, Mahmoud Taha, Tom Wallis (North Heidelberg), Declan Willmore.

COACH: Stewart Edge (TBC).

STAYING: Footscray: Kai Stretton; Western Bulldogs: Oskar Baker, Dom Bedendo, Marcus Bontempelli, Jedd Busslinger, Charlie Clarke, Luke Cleary, Bailey Dale, Caleb Daniel, Sam Darcy, Taylor Duryea, Tim English, Harvey Gallagher, Riley Garcia, Ryan Gardner, Jason Johannisen, Arthur Jones, Liam Jones, Alex Keath, Buku Khamis, Tom Liberatore, Rory Lobb, Jack Macrae, Lachie McNeil, James O’Donnell, Caleb Poulter, Ed Richards, Anthony Scott, Bailey Smith, Adam Treloar, Jamarra Ugle-Hagan, Laitham Vandermeer, Cody Weightman, Rhylee West, Bailey Williams.

ARRIVING: Footscray: Tommy McRae (Casey Demons), Rhett Montgomerie (Essendon AFL); Western Bulldogs: Lachie Bramble (Hawthorn), Nick Coffield (St Kilda), Jordan Croft (Maribyrnong Park/Calder Cannons), Joel Freijah (Horsham Saints/GWV Rebels), James Harmes (Melbourne), Aiden O’Driscoll (Northam Saints/Perth), Ryley Sanders (North Launceston/Sandringham Dragons), Lachlan Smith (Warragul/Gippsland Power).

DEPARTING: Footscray: Hugo Bromell (Coburg), Joel Garner (Richmond VFL), Ewan Macpherson (Brisbane Lions VFL); Western Bulldogs: Josh Bruce (retired – Eastlake), Hayden Crozier (retired – Surfers Paradise), Mitch Hannan (delisted), Robbie McComb (delisted – Port Melbourne), Toby McLean (delisted), Tim O’Brien (delisted – Doncaster East), Cody Raak (delisted – North Adelaide), Roarke Smith (delisted), Jordon Sweet (Port Adelaide AFL).

TO BE CONFIRMED: Angus Bade, Jamieson Ballantyne, Josh Chatfield, Cooper Craig-Peters, Nathan Drummond, Jarrod Gilbee, Luke Goater, Ned Harris, Ethan Hunt, Josh Kellett, Cameron Kizan, Will Lewis, Charlie Macisaac, Cayden Maki, Daniel Orgill, Josh Patullo, Jay Rantall, Connor Smith, Riley Smith, Lachie Sullivan, Daniel Tallariti, Sam Willoughby, Bailey Young.

COACH: Jackson Kornberg (contracted until 2026, replacing Danny Ryan – Port Melbourne).

STAYING: Taine Barlow, Josh Butland, Justin Davies, Darcy Gilbert, Angus Grant, Ben Hempel, Ryan Jacobs, Matt Johnson, Joe Lloyd, Trent Marotta, Jesse McManus, Trent Mynott, Colby Nayna, Jack Newnes, Blake O’Leary, Seb Quirk, Lochlan Reidy, Lachie Riley, Tom Roberts, Josh Smith, Jackson Voss.

ARRIVING: Nick Burke (Port Melbourne), Taj Campbell-Farrell (Williamstown), Noah Gown (Sandringham), George Grey (Casey Demons), Will Kennedy (Caulfield Grammarians), Tyson Milne (Sandringham), Tom Murphy (Somerville), Matt Nelson (Berwick Springs/Noble Park/Dandenong Stingrays), Tomoya Owens (Sandringham).

DEPARTING: Chayce Black (departed), Austin Bradtke (departed), William Brown (departed), Mitch Cuthbert (departed), Will Fordham (Williamstown), Khyal Jacobson (departed), Lachlan Jenkins (departed), Bailey Lambert (Noble Park), Luke Lloyd (Brisbane Lions AFL), Nic Minchin (departed), Kai Owens (Mornington), James Rendell (retired), Pierce Roseby (Sydney VFL), Finn Ryan (departed), Jaxsen Shinners (Western Australia), Tom Small (Mt Eliza), Ryley Stoddart (Williamstown), Riley Stone (departed), Mitch Szybkowski (Casey Demons), Cooper Trembath (departed), Bayleigh Welsh (Frankston Bombers).

TO BE CONFIRMED: Jeremy Burton, Harrison Collopy, Jai Florent, Marc Massarotti, Alex McComb, Connor Riley, Josh Stern, Max Williams.

COACH: Mark Corrigan (second season – confirmed until 2025)

STAYING: VFL: Ryan Eyers, Osca Riccardi (AFL delisted); AFL: Tom Atkins, Jed Bews, Mark Blicavs, Jack Bowes, Tanner Bruhn, Jeremy Cameron, Jhye Clark, Ted Clohesy, Bradley Close, Toby Conway, Patrick Dangerfield, Sam de Koning, Ollie Dempsey, Mitchell Duncan, Phoenix Foster, Cam Guthrie, Zach Guthrie, Mitch Hardie, Tom Hawkins, Jack Henry, Ollie Henry, Max Holmes, Mitch Knevitt, Jake Kolodjashnij, Gryan Miers, Oisin Mullin, Shannon Neale, Mark O’Connor, Brandan Parfitt, Gary Rohan, Rhys Stanley, Tyson Stengle, George Stevens (VFL promotion – South Warrnambool/Geelong Falcons), Tom Stewart, Zach Tuohy, James Willis.

ARRIVING: AFL: Mitchell Edwards (South Mandurah/Peel Thunders/Dockers NGA), Joe Furphy (Melbourne University basketball), Lawson Humphries (Wickham/Swan Districts), Emerson Jeka (Hawthorn), Shaun Mannagh (Werribee), Connor O’Sullivan (Albury/Murray Bushrangers), Oliver Wiltshire (Barwon Heads).

DEPARTING: VFL: Jye Chalcraft (Swan Districts); AFL: Jon Ceglar (retired), Flynn Kroeger (delisted – Port Melbourne), Sam Menegola (delisted), Esava Ratugolea (Port Adelaide AFL), Sam Simpson (delisted – Perth), Isaac Smith (retired), Cooper Whyte (delisted – Werribee).

TO BE CONFIRMED: Kye Annand, Lewis Antonac, Harry Benson, Lachlan Bond, Sam Bourke, Angus Byrne, Dan Capiron, Mitchell Chafer, Kade Chalcraft, Will Christie, Mace Cousins, Billy Crofts, Jack Evans, Tom Feely, Morgan Fenton, Rowan Gough, Hunter Gottschling, Brayden Ham, Marcus Herbert, Euriah Hollard, Jack Leonard, Tanner Lewis, Ben Lloyd, Matty Lloyd, Tanner Lovell, Hamish Lucas, Mark Marriott, Oscar Morrison, Tyler Norton, Tom Panuccio, Jamie Quick, Darby Schilder, William Sheahan, Tynan Smith, Bailey van de Heuvel, Tylar Watts, Ben Worme, Brady Wright.

COACH: Tate Kaeslar (second stint, first season, confirmed until 2024 – replacing Josh Drummond, AFL promotion).

STAYING: VFL: Leo Lombard; AFL: Ben Ainsworth, Noah Anderson, Mac Andrew, Rory Atkins, Charlie Ballard, Thomas Berry, Sandy Brock, Levi Casboult, Sam Collins, Alex Davies, Sam Day, Brandon Ellis, Jy Farrar, Oskar Faulkhead, Brayden Fiorini, Sam Flanders, Caleb Graham, Will Graham (VFL promotion – Palm Beach-Currumbin/Suns Academy), Nick Holman, Bailey Humphrey, Joel Jeffrey, Lloyd Johnston, Ben King, Sean Lemmens, Ben Long, Jack Lukosius, Darcy Macpherson, Touk Miller Ned Moyle, Hewago Oea, Wil Powell, Ethan Read (VFL promotion – Palm Beach-Currumbin/Suns Academy), Jake Rogers (VFL promotion – Broadbeach/Suns Academy), Malcolm Rosas, Matt Rowell, Alex Sexton, David Swallow, James Tsitas, Bodhi Uwland, Lachie Weller, Jarrod Witts.

ARRIVING: AFL: Sam Clohesy (Werribee), Jack Mahony (North Melbourne AFL), Will Rowlands (Southern Districts/NT Thunder Academy/Norwood), Jed Walter (Palm Beach-Currumbin/Suns Academy).

DEPARTING: VFL: Taine Dawson (Southport), Will Derrington (Southport), Cody Harrington (Southport), Campbell Lake (Southport), Nick Williams (Southport); AFL: Jed Anderson (delisted – Hoppers Crossing), Connor Blakely (retired), Chris Burgess (Adelaide AFL), Mabior Chol (Hawthorn), Charlie Constable (retired – Perth), Elijah Hollands (Carlton AFL), Brodie McLaughlin (delisted – Williamstown), Jeremy Sharp (Fremantle), Jake Stein (delisted).

TO BE CONFIRMED: Marlin Corbett, Jared Eckersley, Morgan Ferres, Finn Hay, Ben O’Brien, Josh Young.

COACH: Wayne Cripps (second season – confirmed until 2024).

STAYING: VFL: James Creighton, Josaia Delana, Daniel Gauci, Ryan Hebron, Tom McCaffrey, Charlie McCormack, Taine Moraschi, Will Shaw; AFL: Leek Aleer, Ryan Angwin, Lachlan Ash, Toby Bedford, Kieren Briggs, Callum Brown, Jack Buckley, Aaron Cadman, Finn Callaghan, Stephen Coniglio, Isaac Cumming, Brent Daniels, Wade Derksen, Josh Fahey, Tom Green, Toby Greene, Max Gruzewski, Cooper Hamilton, Nick Haynes, Harry Himmelberg, Jesse Hogan, Connor Idun, Darcy Jones, Lachlan Keeffe, Josh Kelly, Adam Kennedy, Nick Madden, Toby McMullin, Xavier O’Halloran, James Peatling, Harry Perryman, Braydon Preuss, Jake Riccardi, Harry Rowston, Conor Stone, Sam Taylor, Harvey Thomas (VFL promotion – Turvey Park/Giants Academy/Oakleigh Chargers), Callan Ward, Nathan Wardius (VFL promotion – Rand-Walbundrie-Walla/Giants Academy), Jacob Wehr, Lachie Whitfield.

ARRIVING: VFL: Harper Montgomery (Port Adelaide SANFL), Nic Quigg (Coburg), Marc Sheather (Sydney AFL), Ethan Williams (Port Melbourne Colts/Sandringham Dragons); AFL: Joseph Fonti (East Fremantle/Claremont), Phoenix Gothard (Albury/Murray Bushrangers), James Leake (Launceston/Tasmania Devils).

DEPARTING: VFL: Nathan Battaglia (delisted), Riley Bice (Werribee), Blake Ciscato (delisted), Mitchell Conn (retired), Darcy Edmends (returning to Victoria), Ronald Fejo (retired), Max Monaghan (Central District), Tyson Pratt (delisted), Ethan Roberts (delisted), Brodie Romensky (Maribyrnong Park), Mitch Ryan (Sandringham), Jaelen Pavlidis (Williamstown), Jay Summers (delisted), James White (retired); AFL: Phil Davis (retired), Cam Fleeton (delisted – Woodville-West Torrens), Matt Flynn (West Coast AFL), Jason Gilbee (delisted – West Coast WAFL), Daniel Lloyd (retired).

TO BE CONFIRMED: Matthew Ackland, Jakob Anderson, William Clark, Jack Glanvill, Darcy Jones-Hughes, Luke Lawrence, Josh Lee, Andrew Mathieson, Nick Newton, Barry O’Connor, Dayne Posthuma, Brad Rauter, William Sabolch, Giorgio Varagiannis.

COACH: Tom Lynch (second season, confirmed until 2024)

STAYING: VFL: Louis Butler, Tom Cappellari, Ben Davis, Connor Downie, Jamie Hope, Sam Lowson, Tom O’Sullivan, Tyler Sellers, Blake Simondson, Jack Watkins; AFL: Jackson Archer, Miller Bergman, Callum Coleman-Jones, Charlie Comben, Aidan Corr, Paul Curtis, Blake Drury, Luke Davies-Uniacke, Kallan Dawson, Eddie Ford, Hamish Free, Brayden George, Josh Goater, Hugh Greenwood, Robert Hanson, Cooper Harvey, Nick Larkey, Charlie Lazzaro, Griffin Logue, Luke McDonald, Will Phillips, Tom Powell, Bailey Scott, Harry Sheezel, Liam Shiels, Jy Simpkin, Jaidyn Stephenson, Curtis Taylor, Tarryn Thomas, Darcy Tucker, George Wardlaw, Tristan Xerri, Cam Zuurhaar.

ARRIVING: VFL: Kade De La Rue (Beaconsfield/Dandenong Stingrays), Charlie Harrop (Beaumaris/Sandringham Dragons), Coby James (Mooroopna/Murray Bushrangers), Deakyn Smith (Melbourne AFL); AFL: Wil Dawson (Leongatha/Gippsland Power), Zane Duursma (Foster/Gippsland Power/Casey Demons), Zac Fisher (Carlton AFL), Taylor Goad (Willunga/South Adelaide), Riley Hardeman (Caversham/Swan Districts), Finnbar Maley (Northern Bullants), Colby McKercher (Launceston/Tasmania Devils), Bigoa Nyuon (Richmond AFL), Toby Pink (Glenelg), Dylan Stephens (Sydney AFL).

DEPARTING: VFL: Josh Hamilton (Northern Bullants), Cooper Keogh (Coburg), Jason McCormick (Northern Bullants), Jak Nardino (Seaford), Nick Stevens (Glenelg); AFL: Aiden Bonar (delisted), Ben Cunnington (retired – Warrnambool), Jacob Edwards (delisted), Todd Goldstein (Essendon AFL), Aaron Hall (retired), Daniel Howe (retired), Jack Mahony (Gold Coast AFL), Ben McKay (Essendon AFL), Flynn Perez (delisted), Phoenix Spicer (delisted), Kayne Turner (delisted – Balwyn), Lachie Young (delisted – Carlton VFL), Jack Ziebell (retired).

TO BE CONFIRMED: Charlie Barnett, Ben Bath, Ned Conway, Jack Ellwood, Nick Hodgson, Jarrod Lienert, Hamish Murphy, Alex Noblett, Darby ­Scott, Cooper Smith, Hayden Smith, Bode Stevens, Sam Tucker.

COACH: Rohan Welsh (first season – contracted until 2025, replacing Brodie Holland – Maribyrnong Park).

STAYING: Arthur Armstrong, Hudson Barrett, Jack Chubb, Charlie Di Stefano, Saad El-Hawli, Patrick Fairlie, Ryan Gardner, Harry Grace, Zac Hart, Sam Hayes, Liam Kolar, Matthew King, Liam Mackie, Ethan Mantas, John Roumeliotis, Jean-Luc Velissaris.

ARRIVING: Josh Cooper (Brisbane Lions VFL), Will Elliott (Box Hill Hawks), Caleb Franks (Lions Academy), Josh Hamilton (North Melbourne VFL), Alex Jacobs (Lions Academy), Jason McCormick (North Melbourne VFL).

DEPARTING: Jackson Barling (Deer Park), Dylan Clarke (Heidelberg), Hayden Clarke (departed), Jaden Collins (Eltham), Henco Cronje (departed), Finbar Delbridge (Queensland), Darcy Fritsch (Coldstream), Peter Gentile (retired), Matt Gundry (St Albans), Ben Ham (departed), Ben Holian (departed), Nathan Honey (Heidelberg), Ben Hurley (Mildura), Ethan Jackson (Tasmania), Spencer Johnson (Port Melbourne), Mitch Jorgensen (Heidelberg), Marcus Kane (departed), Tom Kelly (departed), Harry Kennedy (departed), Dylan Laurie (Coburg), Perry Lewis-Smith (departed), Finnbar Maley (North Melbourne AFL), Sean Martin (departed), Zach Morris (Norwood SANFL), Ben Nikolovski (travelling), Daniel O’Dwyer (Heidelberg), Jake Parente (Mitcham), Paul Pascu (Oak Park), Brandon Ryan (Brisbane Lions via Hawthorn), William Richards (departed), Will Sexton (Southport), Baker Smith (Port Melbourne), Tom Stapleton (departed), Daniel Strnak (departed), Max Tessari (departed), Tyson Young (Airport West).

TO BE CONFIRMED: Billy Barnes, Kobe Brown, Josh Buchanan, Michael Edwards, Jack Newitt, Bailey Ryan.

COACH: Adam Skrobalak (third season, contracted until 2024).

STAYING: Anthony Anastasio, Kyle Borg, Angus Curry, Felix Flockart, Josh Green, Cody Henness, Tom Hird, Tom Hofert, Harvey Hooper, Jack Johnston, Archi Manton, Bryce Milford, Oscar Roberts, Fraser Rosman, Matt Signorello, Harry Stubbings, Nick Stuhldreier, Kyle Viccars, Campbell Walker.

ARRIVING: Guy Barnes (Peel Thunder), Jacob Conlan (Albury), Lucas Conlan (Albury), Liam Coghlan (Box Hill Hawks), Billy Gowers (Moe), Sam Green (Clarence), Tom Highmore (St Kilda), Flynn Kroeger (Geelong AFL), Spencer Johnson (Northern Bullants), Harry Maguire (Pennant Hills), Robbie McComb (Western Bulldogs AFL), Jimmy Miller (South Fremantle), Mitch Moschetti (Carlton VFL), Owen Mulady (West Adelaide), Sam Philp (Carlton AFL), Lachie Rankin (Sydney AFL), Baker Smith (Northern Bullants), Roarke Smith (Western Bulldogs), Kye Turner (Melbourne), Tobe Watson (Swan Districts), Cam Wild (Northern Bullants).

DEPARTING: Harley Bennell (Harvey Bulls), Charlie Bowes (Coburg), Jack Briskey (Coburg), Dylan Clarke (Sorrento), Sam Collins (travelling), Jesse Cucinotta (retired), Joel Cusack (departed), Aiden Fyfe (Labrador), Jake Gasper (Central District), Angus Hanrahan (St Kevin’s), Nash Holmes (Montmorency), Paul Hunter (retired), Jordan Lane (Lauderdale), Marcus Lentini (Montmorency), Oskar Manton (departed), Josh May (departed), Sam Naismith (Richmond AFL), Ethan Phillips (Box Hill Hawks), Mitch Riordan (retired), Lachlan Smith (departed), Cody Stackelberg (Aspley), Jackson Weidemann (departed), Joel Wilkinson (departed).

TO BE CONFIRMED: Zach Adams, Tom Cameron, Jeremy O’Sullivan, Zach Walter.

COACH: Steve Morris (third season, confirmed until 2024).

STAYING: VFL: Will Bravo, Tom Brindley, Harry Broderick, Mutaz El Nour, Nick Guiney, Austin Johnson, Mykelti Lefau, Archie May, Joel Nathan, Cam Olden, Lachlan Street, Luke Teal, Harry White, Mo Yassine; AFL: Liam Baker, Noah Balta, Sam Banks, Jacob Bauer, Shai Bolton, Nathan Broad, Tom Brown, Seth Campbell, Judson Clarke, Mate Colina, Matt Coulthard, Noah Cumberland, Thomson Dow, Josh Gibcus, Jack Graham, Steely Green, Dylan Grimes, Jacob Hopper, Tom Lynch, Rhyan Mansell, Dustin Martin, Kamdyn McIntosh, Ben Miller, Toby Nankervis, Marlion Pickett, Dion Prestia, Hugo Ralphsmith, Daniel Rioli, Maurice Rioli, Jack Ross, Samson Ryan, Jayden Short, Kaleb Smith, Tyler Sonsie, Tim Taranto, James Trezise, Nick Vlastuin, Tylar Young.

ARRIVING: VFL: Tom Bower (Glen Waverley Rovers/Oakleigh Chargers), Ry Cantwell (North Ringwood/Eastern Ranges), Sam Frangalas (Berwick/Dandenong Stingrays), Joel Garner (Footscray VFL), Liam George (Mooroolbark/Eastern Ranges), Nick Girolami (Mt Eliza), Chad Harris (Sorrento), Harry Scott (Leongatha/Gippsland Power); AFL: Liam Fawcett (Pooraka/Central District), Oliver Hayes-Brown (Perth Wildcats NBL), Jacob Koschitzke (Hawthorn), Kane McAuliffe (Central Augusta/North Adelaide), Sam Naismith (Port Melbourne).

DEPARTING: VFL: Tom Bracher (delisted), Max Clohesy (Shepparton Swans), Billy Cooper (delisted), Fraser Elliot (delisted), Misilifi Faimalo (Sandringham), Angus Hicks (Werribee), Garrett McDonagh (Morningside), Jess McGrath (retired), Brad Melville (Wangaratta), Nathan Oakes, Nathan Philactides (Box Hill Hawks), Beau Tedcastle (delisted), Charlie Naish; AFL: Kaelan Bradtke (delisted), Jason Castagna (retired), Trent Cotchin (retired), Bigoa Nyuon (North Melbourne), Jack Riewoldt (retired), Ivan Soldo (Port Adelaide), Robbie Tarrant (retired).

TO BE CONFIRMED: Ashtyn Atkinson, Ben Bilston-McGillen, Matt Clarkson, Ned Crowe, Lewis Hill, Lachlan Johnson.

COACH: Jake Batchelor (fourth season, confirmed until 2024)

STAYING: Sandringham: Darby Hipwell, Ollie Lowe, Tarkyn O’Leary, Anthony Seaton, Vincent Zagari; St Kilda: Matt Allison, Josh Battle, Dan Butler, Ryan Byrnes, Anthony Caminiti, Tom Campbell, Hunter Clark, Zaine Cordy, Brad Crouch, Jack Hayes, Max Heath, Jack Higgins, Bradley Hill, Olli Hotton, Dougal Howard, Zak Jones, Isaac Keeler, Max King, Rowan Marshall, Angus McLennan, Tim Membrey, Mitchito Owens, Ben Paton, Mattaes Phillipou, Seb Ross, Cooper Sharman, Jack Sinclair, Jack Steele, Liam Stocker, James van Es, Nasiah Wanganeen-Milera, Jimmy Webster, Cal Wilkie Marcus Windhager, Mason Wood.

ARRIVING: Sandringham: Lachie Benton (Dingley), Will Brown (East Brighton/Sandringham Dragons), Hugo Hall-Kahan (Sydney AFL), Billy McGee Galimberti (East Malvern/Kew/Sandringham Dragons), Tarkyn O’Leary (Parkdale/Sandringham Dragons/Frankston), Mitch Ryan (GWS VFL), Logan Young (Wembley Downs/Claremont); St Kilda: Riley Bonner (Port Adelaide AFL), Lance Collard (North Beach/Subiaco/Eagles NGA), Paddy Dow (Carlton AFL), Hugo Garcia (Greenvale/Calder Cannons), Angus Hastie (Geelong West Giants/Geelong Falcons), Liam Henry (Fremantle), Liam O’Connell (County Cork), Arie Schoenmaker (Launceston/Tasmania Devils), Darcy Wilson (Wangaratta Rovers/Murray Bushrangers).

DEPARTING: Sandringham: Noah Gown (Frankston), Harvey Johnston (West Coast AFL), Tyson Milne (Frankston), Tomoya Owens (Frankston); St Kilda: Oscar Adams (delisted – Glenelg), Jack Billings (Melbourne), Jack Bytel (delisted), Nick Coffield (Western Bulldogs), Leo Connolly (delisted – Casey Demons), Jade Gresham (Essendon AFL), Tom Highmore (delisted – Port Melbourne), Dan McKenzie (delisted), Jack Peris (delisted).

TO BE CONFIRMED: Leon Alao, Fin Bayne, Tom Blamires, Cameron Dickie, Will Dunne, Daniel Frampton, Will Gown, Jono Haiden, Matt Harms, Mason Hawkins, Liam Hayes, Sam Latreille, Tyrell Lafituanai, Jake Lohmann, Ben Mansfield, Phillip Moi Moi, Joe Nowell, Joe Pourre, Jordan Segar, Zac Tobin, Will Vesely, Riley Virtue, Isaac Wallace, Blake Watson, Cassius White.

COACH: Steve Daniel (sixth season, contracted until 2024)

STAYING: Ryan Banks-Smith, Riley Bowman, Brayden Crossley, Jacob Dawson, Jackson Edwards, Byron Finch, Zac Foot, Jacob Heron, Jesse Joyce, Jye Lockett, Jay Lockhart, Mike Manteit, Matt McGuinness, Zach Molloy, Max Pescud, Lachie Rhook, Jack Sexton, Matt Shannon, Max Spencer, Mackenzie Willis, Boyd Woodcock.

ARRIVING: Wylie Buzza (Brisbane Lions VFL), Rhys Clark (Kyabram), Taine Dawson (Broadbeach/Gold Coast VFL/Suns Academy), Will Derrington (Cairns/Labrador/Suns Academy/Gold Coast VFL), Hugh Dixon (East Fremantle), Cody Harrington (Broadbeach/Gold Coast VFL/Suns Academy), Ben Jepson (Coburg), Campbell Lake (Labrador/Gold Coast VFL/Suns Academy), Elijah Reardon (Kingborough), Will Sexton (Northern Bullants), Nick Williams (Surfers Paradise/Gold Coast VFL/Suns Academy).

DEPARTING: Cooper Anderson (departed), Noah Bradshaw (departed), Dan Charlesworth (retired – Cairns City), Matt Conroy (retired), Matt Doran (Surfers Paradise), Tom Fields (retired – South Cairns), Jed Foggo (departed), Jay Foon (Labrador), Matt Gahan (Dromana), Fletcher Hooker (departed), Hamilton Howard (departed), Mitch Johnson (retired), Corey Joyce (departed), Harry Law (Labrador), Jake McQueen (departed), Baxter Mensch (departed), Charlton Offermans (Labrador), Tom Reeves (departed), Jamison Shea (Surfers Paradise), Fraser Thurlow (retired – North Shore Bombers).

TO BE CONFIRMED: Ethan Sekac.

COACH: Damian Truslove (TBC)

STAYING: AFL: Joel Amartey, Harry Arnold, Nick Blakey, Jack Buller, Braeden Campbell, Caiden Cleary (VFL promotion – Newtown/Sydney University/Swans Academy), Harry Cunningham, Will Edwards, Ollie Florent, Robbie Fox, Aaron Francis, Errol Gulden, Joel Hamling, Will Hayward, Isaac Heeney, Indhi Kirk (VFL promotion – Maroubra/UNSW-Eastern Suburbs/Swans Academy), Jacob Konstanty, Peter Ladhams, Jake Lloyd, Jaiden Magor, Lachlan McAndrew, Tom McCartin, Logan McDonald, Justin McInerney, Hayden McLean, Lewis Melican, Callum Mills, Caleb Mitchell, Tom Papley, Luke Parker, Sam Reid, Matt Roberts, James Rowbottom, Angus Sheldrick, Cooper Vickery, Chad Warner, Corey Warner, Sam Wicks.

ARRIVING: VFL: Ben Ashley-Cooper (Lavington), Ben Edwards (Claremont), Steve Miller (Claremont), Pierce Roseby (Frankston); AFL: Taylor Adams (Collingwood AFL), Will Green (Northcote/Northern Knights), Brodie Grundy (Melbourne AFL), Joel Hamling (Fremantle), James Jordan (Melbourne), Patrick Snell (Southern Districts/Wilston Grange/Lions Academy).

DEPARTING: VFL: Nick Shipley (Terang-Mortlake); AFL: Ryan Clarke (delisted), Will Gould (delisted – Glenelg), Hugo Hall-Kahan (delisted – Sandringham), Lance Franklin (retired), Tom Hickey (retired – Palm Beach-Currumbin), Paddy McCartin (retired), Cameron Owen (delisted), Lachie Rankin (delisted – Port Melbourne), Marc Sheather (delisted – GWS VFL), Dylan Stephens (North Melbourne AFL).

TO BE CONFIRMED: Toby Alker, Jake Bartholomaeus, Jake Brown, Lachlan Cabor, Will Collis, Joel Crocker, Oscar Davis, Jordan Endemann, Riley Fitzroy, Tye Gander, Max Geddes, Ethan Grace, Charlie Haley, Ned Hawkins, Tom Howard, Byron Laws, Tom Longmire, Nick McGill, Hamish Morrison, Harry Morrison, Max Rider, James Tidemann, Jake Veale, Monty Velthuis, Christian Webster.

COACH: Jimmy Allan (first season, contracted until 2025, replacing Michael Barlow – North Melbourne AFL).

STAYING: Emmanuel Ajang, Kobe Annand, Sam Azzi, Gennaro Bove, Dom Brew, Jesse Clark, Sam Conway, Nathan Cooper, Nick Coughlan, Jay Dahlhaus, Kye Declase, Hudson Garoni, Harry Grintell, Nick Hayes, Jack Henderson, Aidan Johnson, Matt Keast, Bior Malual, Cam McLeod, Sam Paea, Louis Pinnuck, Jack Riding, Michael Selsby, Connor Thar, Flynn Young.

ARRIVING: Daly Andrews (Williamstown), Angus Hicks (Richmond VFL), Olly Northam (St Joseph’s), Jaelen Pavlidis (GWS), Hamish Pierson (Grovedale/Geelong Falcons), Corey Preston (Williamstown), Jake Smith (Williamstown CYMS/Western Jets/Williamstown), Cooper Whyte (Geelong AFL), Reuben William (Redland-Victoria Point).

DEPARTING: Cameron Anderson (departed), Jack Boyd (Woodville-West Torrens), Darcy Cassar (departed), Sam Clohesy (Gold Coast AFL), Akol Deng (Williamstown), Keegan Gray (departed), Tom Gribble (retired – Geelong Amateur), Charlie Ham (Torquay), David Handley (Geelong West), Matt Hanson (retired – Airport West), Wardell Lual (Casey Demons), Josh Porter (retired – Greenvale), Noah Lever (travelling), Shaun Mannagh (Geelong AFL), Logan Morris (Brisbane Lions AFL), Lucas Rocci (Werribee Districts), Michael Sodomaco (retired).

TO BE CONFIRMED: Charlie Byrne, Noah Gribble, Bailey Henderson, Lachlan Smart, Sam Witherden.

COACH: Justin Plapp (retained – contracted until 2025).

STAYING: Ben Andrews, Nathan Colenso, Liam Conway, James Cousins, Mitch Cox, Tom Downie, Nick Ebinger, Corey Ellison, Noah Gadsby, Jake Greiser, Darby Henderson, Will Jury, Michael Ktona, Jack McHale, Jack Noonan, Fin O’Dwyer, Max Philpot, Cam Polson, Zach Pritchard, Jack Toner, Toby Triffett.

ARRIVING: Jack Brown (Essendon VFL), Josh Browne (West Coast WAFL), Blake Coleman (Brisbane Lions AFL), Riley Collier-Dawkins (Woodville-West Torrens), Akol Deng (Werribee), Joel Fitzgerald (Essendon VFL), Will Fordham (Frankston), Lucas Impey (Darley/Western Jets), Josh Kemp (Coburg), Brodie McLaughlin (Gold Coast AFL), Harry Minton-Connell (Essendon VFL), Heath Ollington (Tasmania Devils), Luke Parks (Carlton VFL), Jovan Petric (Keilor/Western Jets/Collingwood VFL), Ryley Stoddart (Frankston), Tristen Waack (Box Hill Hawks).

DEPARTING: Daly Andrews (Werribee), Taj Campbell-Farrell (Rye), Jack Cooley (Perth), Matt Gaul (Maribyrnong Park), Lachy Godden (Old Carey), Marty Hore (Melbourne AFL), Ben Jolley (retired), Harry Jones (Strathmore), Jack Lipscombe (departed), Will Mayhood (Collegians), Oscar McDonald (Fremantle AFL), Joel Ottavi (retired – Buninyong), Robert Paradzayi (departed), Josh Pickess (retired – Hoppers Crossing), Jason Pongracic (retired), Corey Preston (Werribee), Jake Smith (Werribee), Dylan Thomas (Collegians), Mat Walker (Albury), Connor Weightman (departed), Ben Woodfull (Collegians), Yilber Zijai (retired).

TO BE CONFIRMED: Zac Banch.

Edited by: NorthPort on 23/12/2023 - 17:20