Welcome To VFL Footy
If this is your first visit, be sure to register so you can post. Click the register link above to proceed. The site is undergoing some maintenance and upgrades, so please be patient. Maintenance on the site may reactivate some historical posts.

Rebel VFLW Round 12

Saturday June 17

Williamstown v Western Bulldogs (GMT+10)10:00AM - DSV Stadium,VIC

Collingwood v Carlton( GMT+10)11:00AM - AIA Centre,VIC

North Melbourne v Southern Saints (GMT+10)11:00AM - Trevor Barker Beach Oval,VIC

Casey Demons v Essendon (GMT+10)12:00pm - Casey Fields,VIC

Geelong v Box Hill Hawks (GMT+10)12:00pm - Deakin University,VIC

Sunday June 18

Darebin v Port Melbourne (GMT+10)2:00pm - La Trobe University,VIC

Smithy's VFL R12

Friday June 9
Sydney Swans v Sandringham Zebras (GMT+10)1:05PM - Tramway Oval,NSW

Saturday June 10
Box Hill Hawks v Brisbane Lions (GMT+10)12:05PM -Box Hill City Oval,VIC
Southport v Port Melbourne (GMT+10)12:05PM - Fankhauser Reserve,QLD
Frankston v Footscray Bulldogs (GMT+10)1:05PM - Kinetic Stadium,VIC
Williamstown v Northern Bullants (GMT+10)2:05PM - DSV Stadium,VIC

Sunday June 11
North Melbourne v GWS Giants (GMT+10)12:05PM - Arden Street Oval,VIC
Richmond v Werribee Tigers (GMT+10)1:05PM - Swinburne Centre,VIC
Casey Demons v Collingwood (GMT+10)1:05PM - Casey Fields,VIC
Carlton v Essendon (GMT+10)2:05PM - Ikon Park,VIC

Smithy’s VFL Round 15
Friday, June 30
Brisbane Lions vs. Richmond – Brighton Homes Arena, 11:05am
Sydney Swans vs. Geelong Cats – SCG, 4:05pm
Saturday, July 1
Footscray Bulldogs vs. Coburg – ETU Stadium, 11:05am
Werribee vs. Sandringham – Avalon Airport Oval, 1:05pm
Box Hill Hawks vs. Port Melbourne – Box Hill City Oval, 2:05pm
Carlton vs. Northern Bullants – IKON Park, 2:05pm
Sunday, July 2
Frankston vs. Collingwood – Kinetic Stadium, 12:00pm (Seven Network)
Casey Demons vs. GWS GIANTS – Casey Fields, 12:05pm
North Melbourne vs. Williamstown – Arden Street Oval, 12:35pm
Essendon vs. Gold Coast SUNS – Windy Hill, 1:05pm
Bye: Southport Sharks

Round 16-22 continued... 

2023 AFL MID-SEASON DRAFT

2023 AFL MID-SEASON DRAFT

1. West Coast - Ryan Maric (Gippsland Power)
2. North Melbourne - Robert Hansen jnr (Subiaco)
3. Hawthorn - Clay Tucker (Eastern Ranges)
4. Richmond - Matt Coulthard (Glenelg)
5. Greater Western Sydney - Pass
6. Sydney - Harry Arnold (Brisbane VFL)
7. Geelong - Mitch Hardie (Woodville-West Torrens)
8. Fremantle - Ethan Stanley (Box Hill Hawks)
9. Essendon - Jaiden Hunter (Perth)
10. Western Bulldogs - Caleb Poulter (Footscray)
11. Port Adelaide - Quinton Narkle (Essendon VFL)
12. Hawthorn - Brandon Ryan (Northern Bullants)
13. Richmond - James Trezise (Richmond VFL)
14. Greater Western Sydney - Pass
15. Sydney - Jack Buller (Claremont)

Forums: 

VFL Round 11

Saturday June 3

Southport v Casey Demons (GMT+10) 12:05PM - Fankhauser Reserve,QLD
Port Melbourne v Gold Coast Suns (GMT+10)1:05PM - ETU Stadium,VIC
Coburg Lions v Werribee Tigers (GMT+10)1:05PM - Piranha Park,VIC
Carlton v Frankston (GMT+10)2:05PM - Ikon Park,VIC
Box Hill Hawks v Williamstown (GMT+10)2:05PM - Box Hill City Oval,VIC
Footscray Bulldogs v Geelong (GMT+10)2:35PM - Avalon Airport Oval,VIC

Sunday June 4

GWS Giants v Richmond (GMT+10)9:30AM GIANTS Stadium,NSW
Essendon v North Melbourne (GMT+10)1:35PM - NEC Hangar,VIC
Northern Bullants v Collingwood (GMT+10)2:05PM - Preston City Oval,VIC

VFL Round 10 / VFLW Round 10

Smithy's VFL

Friday May 26

Sydney Swans v Carlton - 4:05PM, SCG,NSW

Saturday May 27

Werribee Tigers v Casey Demons - 2:05PM, Avalon Airport Oval
Gold Coast Suns v Footscray Bulldogs - 3:30PM (Vic time), TIO Stadium, NT
Sandringham Zebras v Coburg Lions - 5:10PM RSEA Park,VIC
Frankston v Brisbane Lions - 7:05PM, Kinetic Stadium,VIC

Sunday May 28

Collingwood v North Melbourne - 11:05AM, AIA Centre,VIC
Geelong v Port Melbourne - 12:00PM, GMHBA Stadium,VIC
Essendon v Box Hill Hawks - 1:05PM, NEC Hangar,VIC

 

Rebel VFLW

Saturday May 27

Western Bulldogs v Collingwood - 11:00AM, ETU Stadium,VIC
Geelong v Port Melbourne - 12:00PM, Deakin University (Waurn Ponds),VIC
Southern Saints v Casey Demons - 12:00PM, RSEA Park,VIC
North Melbourne v Box Hill Hawks - 2:00PM, Arden Street Oval,VIC

Sunday May 28

Darebin v Essendon 10:30AM, La Trobe University,VIC
Williamstown v Carlton - 2:00PM, DSV Stadium,VIC

Pages