Forum topic

1 post / 0 new
NorthPort's picture
NorthPort
Last seen: 2 days 1 hour ago
Joined: 03/11/2003 - 00:00
2024 VFLW list update
Body: 

A list update for each rebel VFLW team ahead of the 2024 season.

COACH: Michael Ericson (confirmed until 2024, replacing Cherie O’Neill).

STAYING: Box Hill Hawks: Chloe Bailey, Gabby Collingwood, Cassie Davidson, Nicole Garner, Bella Gray, Mietta Kendall, Tamara Luke (Hawthorn retirement), Grace Matser, Ellie McLinden, Alisha Molesworth, Annie Muir, Caitlin Thorne, Matilda van Berkel, Nadia von Bertouch; Hawthorn: Hayley McLaughlin (VFLW promotion – Blackburn/Eastern Ranges), Laura Stone (VFLW promotion – South Belgrave-Lysterfield/Eastern Ranges), Jess Vukic (VFLW promotion – Vermont/Eastern Ranges), Mikayla Williamson (Pines/Dandenong Stingrays/Southern Saints), Kristy Stratton (VFLW promotion – Box Hill Hawks).

ARRIVING: Box Hill Hawks: Teagan Bradley (North Melbourne VFLW), Sophie Butterworth (Beleura/Dandenong Stingrays/Casey Demons), Tess Cattle (GWS), Jess Cox (Swan Districts), Tayissa Gray (Port Melbourne), Jess Matin (St Kilda), Jess Mourney (North Melbourne VFLW), Danica Spamer (UTS), Ash van Rooyen (Beaumaris/ Sandringham Dragons), Emily Shepherd (Collingwood VFLW), Kyla Tracey (Western Bulldogs VFLW); Hawthorn: Casey Sherriff (Melbourne), Eliza West (Melbourne).

DEPARTING: Box Hill Hawks: Maddie Boyd (St Kilda), Sunday Brisbane (retired), Macie Gilmour (delisted), Abbey Holmes (retired), Grace McRae (travelling), Jordan Mifsud (Port Melbourne), Chantella Perera (retired), Alyssia Pisano (Melbourne), Molly Simpson (Williamstown), Jess Trend (retired), Holly Whitford (retired); Hawthorn: Janet Baird (delisted), Zoe Barbakos (delisted), Catherine Brown (retired), Tegan Cunningham (retired), Akec Makur Chuot (retired), Sarah Perkins (delisted).

TO BE CONFIRMED: Box Hill Hawks: Ava Campbell, Hannah Fosbrooke, Charlotte Hammans, Sarah Humm, Akayla Peterson, Amanda Tessari, Monique Trusler, Drew Ryan, Sky Wilson, Jade Wise, Erin Woodford, Emerson Woods; Hawthorn: Kaitlyn Ashmore, Charlotte Baskaran, Emily Bates, Greta Bodey, Mattea Breed, Bridget Deed, Casey Dumont, Mackenzie Eardley, Laura Elliott, Emily Everist, Tahlia Fellows, Jasmine Fleming, Aileen Gilroy, Bridie Hipwell, Ainslie Kemp, Sophie Locke, Tilly Lucas-Rodd, Aine McDonagh, Jenna Richardson, Tamara Smith, Louise Stephenson, Lucy Wales.

COACH: Glenn Strachan (confirmed until 2024, replacing Tom Stafford).

STAYING: AFLW: Lulu Beatty (VFLW promotion – Darebin/Northern Knights), Abbie McKay, Breann Moody, Kerryn Peterson, Gab Pound, Keeley Sherar, Keeley Skepper.

ARRIVING: VFLW: Sophie Damon (Williamstown); AFLW: Tarni Brown (Collingwood AFLW), Yasmin Duursma (Port Adelaide AFLW), Lila Keck (South Bendigo/Bendigo Pioneers/Essendon VFLW), Celine Moody (Western Bulldogs AFLW), Meg Robertson (Berwick/Dandenong Stingrays)

DEPARTING: VFLW: Chloe Bain (Williamstown), Ashlee Thorneycroft (Williamstown); AFLW: Mua Laloifi (Western Bulldogs AFLW), Annie Lee (Collingwood AFLW), Phoebe McWilliams (retired), Imogen Milford (delisted), Paige Trudgeon (St Kilda), Daisy Walker (GWS), Chloe Wrigley (delisted).

TO BE CONFIRMED: VFLW: Ebony Bennett, Ally Bild, Nicole Callinan, Mia Cowan, Madi Di Cosmo, Kaitlyn Day, Octavia Di Donato, Joyce Dunne, Ahlani Eddy, Bry Gurr, Mia Haas, Esther Honybun, Elizabeth Hosking, Emily Hurley, Ava Jordan, Jessica Joyce, Madison Katerelos, Taylah Kolevski, Izzy Khoury, Amelia Klingbeil, Kasey Lennox, Amy Malander, Vanessa Murphy, Thomay Nicolaou, Tahlia Read, Laura Robertson, Megan Runting, Georgia Tait, Bree Unthank, Ruby Watts, Eliza Wood; AFLW: Marianna Anthony, Mia Austin, Harriet Cordner, Jess Dal Pos, Dayna Finn, Ciara Fitzgerald, Erone Fitzpatrick, Jess Good, Lily Goss, Maddie Guerin, Madeline Hendrie, Mimi Hill, Gen Lawson-Tavan, Taylor Ortlepp, Tahlia Read, Amelia Velardo, Darcy Vescio, Brooke Vickers.

COACH: Peter Mercoulia (TBC).

STAYING: Casey Demons: Tylah Burn; Melbourne: Alyssa Bannan, Georgia Campbell, Maeve Chaplin, Gabby Colvin, Megan Fitzsimon, Georgia Gall, Tahlia Gillard, Sinead Goldrick, Tyla Hanks, Tayla Harris, Shelley Heath, Kate Hore, Sarah Lampard, Aimee Mackin, Blaithin Mackin, Eliza McNamara, Lily Mithen, Paxy Paxman, Lauren Pearce, Olivia Purcell, Jemma Rigoni (AFL promotion – Ashburton/Oakleigh Chargers), Saraid Taylor, Rhiannon Watt, Eden Zanker.

ARRIVING: Melbourne: Grace Hill (GWS), Jacinta Hose (Heathmont/Eastern Ranges – injured), Lily Johnson (Port Adelaide AFLW), Delany Madigan (Montrose/Eastern Ranges), Alyssia Pisano (Rowville/Eastern Ranges), Ryleigh Wotherspoon (Eastern Swans/Sherwood Districts).

DEPARTING: Casey Demons: Sophie Butterworth (Hawthorn), Shannon Danckert (Richmond), Eloise O’Connor (Aspley), Belinda Woolcock (Richmond); Melbourne: Libby Birch (North Melbourne AFLW), Georgina Fowler (retired), Maddi Gay (Essendon AFLW), Jordan Ivey (delisted), Samantha Johnson (delisted), Casey Sherriff (Hawthorn), Eliza West (Hawthorn), Charlotte Wilson (Gold Coast).

TO BE CONFIRMED: Casey Demons: Zoe Bailey, Steph Barnett, Alicia Bertrand, Brooke Borchard, Ciara Burke, Kaitlyn Carew, Caitlin Conroy, Alison Dowler, Ella Dempster, Shree Fairchild, Kara Henderson, Mel Hogg, Emma Horne, Claire Keohane, Ally Kirkwood, Shelby Knoll, Amy Laing, India Lehman, Bianca Lyne, Jennifer Macdonald, Indi Makai, Cara McCrossan, Ella Morris, Marla Neal, Niamh O’Neill, Kasey Phillips, Gemma Proy, Stephanie Rummel, Ciara Sexton, Siobhan Sheerin, Brooke Smith, Dayna Smith, Leah Swain, Shaye Symes, Kelly Thompson, Tegan Williams.

COACH: Tom Cashin (confirmed until 2024, replacing Chloe McMillan – AFL promotion)

STAYING: VFLW: Marnie Jarvis; AFLW: Jordyn Allen, Imogen Barnett, Charlotte Blair, Britt Bonnici, Lauren Brazzale, Lauren Butler, Grace Campbell, Mikala Cann, Brianna Davey, Erica Fowler, Sabrina Frederick, Eliza James, Selena Karlson, Stacey Livingstone, Eleri Morris, Nell Morris-Dalton, Alana Porter, Sarah Rowe, Sarah Sansonetti, Ruby Schleicher, Aishling Sheridan Charlotte Taylor, Tarni White.

ARRIVING: AFLW: Muireann Atkinson (County Monaghan – 2025), Georgia Clark (Glenorchy/Tasmania Devils/North Melbourne VFLW), Lucille Cronin (Kew Comets/Oakleigh Chargers), Mikayla Hyde (Fremantle), Kalinda Howarth (Gold Coast AFLW – 2025), Annie Lee (Carlton AFLW – 2025), Amber Schutte (Traralgon/Gippsland Power).

DEPARTING: VFLW: Jess Bates (Glenelg), Caitlin Bunker (Darebin), Rene Caris (St Kilda via GWS), Riley Christgoergl (Darebin), Monique De Matteo (Darebin), Lara Hausegger (Sydney AFLW), Tannah Hurst (Western Bulldogs VFLW), Eva Nikolitsas (Southern Saints), Georgia Ricardo (Southern Saints), Ella Sciberras (Southern Saints), Emily Shepherd (Box Hill Hawks), Jazmyn Tweddle-O’Donnell (Williamstown); AFLW: Olivia Barber (delisted), Ash Brazill (Fremantle), Tarni Brown (Carlton AFLW), Sophie Casey (delisted), Imogen Evans (delisted), Joanna Lin (delisted), Emily Smith (delisted).

TO BE CONFIRMED: Rhiannon Busch, Tricia Cowan, Nyakoat Dojiok, Lauren Durante, Nicole Hales, Sarah Hosking, Elizabeth Jackson, Amy Kane, Sarah King, Katie Lee, Therese McCafferty, Caitlin Sargent, Amelie Smith, Ella Southgate, Olivia Storer, Rhianna Thiele, Ali Twomey, Charlotte van der Vlies, Alyssa Weston, Nicola Weston, Alyssa Whiley, Matilda Zander.

COACH: Lachlan Walker (replacing Kate Tyndall).

STAYING: Shannon Egan, Piper Louey, Sally Lynch, Alyssa Mifsud, Simone Ruedin.

ARRIVING: Caitlin Bunker (Collingwood VFLW), Riley Christgoergl (Collingwood VFL), Monique De Matteo (Collingwood VFLW), Coline Duquet (West Brunswick), Jasmine Farrugia (Port Melbourne), Georgina Gough (Melbourne University), Laura Griss (Darebin NFNL), Paige Price (Bond University), Sam Pritchard (Darebin NFNL), Mia Rudzki (Darebin NFNL).

DEPARTING: Mia Giannopoulos (Williamstown), Mikayla Plunkett (Williamstown).

TO BE CONFIRMED: Victoria Blackwood, Sabine Cowley du Parquet, Angelica Gogos, Bec Goring, Ashleigh Gunn, Lauren Jatczak, Paije Kearney, Sacha Kenna, Zoe Larkins, Evie Lee, Sally Lynch, Emma Mackay, Julia Phung, Karly McNiece, Trinity Mills, Steph Normington-Dickens, Sophia Padovano, Angelique Reibelt, Millie Shone, Steph Simpson, Vanja Smiljanic, Stefania Velona, Grace Wake, Chloe Weston-Sirett, Alesha White.

COACH: TBC

STAYING: VFLW: Tayla Hart-Aluni, El Chaston, Tia Davidge, Grace Dicker, Maddison Ford, Manaia Huta, Olivia Manfre, Sophie Molan, Scarlett Orritt, Chloe Prpic, Jayda Richardson, Krystal Russell; AFLW: Sophie Alexander, Daria Bannister, Brooke Brown, Mia Busch, Stephanie Cain, Amber Clarke, Georgia Clarke, Matilda Dyke, Ellyse Gamble, Georgia Gee, Cat Phillips, Kodi Jacques, Alex Morcom, Georgia Nanscawen, Madison Prespakis, Amelia Radford, Paige Scott, Bonnie Toogood, Sophie van de Heuvel, Mia van Dyke, Ash van Loon, Jacqui Vogt, Stephanie Wales, Brooke Walker, Lily-Rose Williamson.

ARRIVING: VFLW: Kalani Scoullar (Geelong VFLW), Ruby Mahony (Claremont), Isabelle Porter (Hawthorn AFLW); AFLW: Maddi Gay (Melbourne), Amy Gaylor (Strathmore/Calder Cannons), Emily Gough (East Malvern/Sandringham Dragons), Bess Keaney (Gold Coast AFLW).

DEPARTING: VFLW: Bella Clarke (Port Melbourne), Sarah Grunden (Sydney AFLW), Lila Keck (Carlton AFLW); AFLW: Eloise Ashley-Cooper (Port Melbourne), Alana Barba (delisted), Leah Cutting (delisted), Joanne Doonan (delisted), Danielle Marshall (retired), Renee Tierney (delisted), Jess Wuetschner (retired).

TO BE CONFIRMED: VFLW: Lily Bateman, Melanie Bateman, Mia-Rae Clifford, Eleanor Cornish, Tamsin Crook, Tia Davidge, Gloria Elarmaly, Madison Gray, Caitlin Grech, Kendra Heil, Zoe Hurrell, Natalie Macdonald, Shelby Meyers, Jaimee-Lee Morrow, Maddy Pearson, Leah Spargo, Reese Sutton, Courtney Ugle, Sophie Ure, Maddi Wilson.

COACH: Elise Coventry (second season, confirmed until 2024).

STAYING: AFLW: Mikayla Bowen, Mel Bragg, Julia Crockett-Grills, Kate Darby, Chantel Emonson, Gabbi Featherston, Zali Friswell, Liv Fuller, Claudia Gunjaca, Erin Hoare, Rachel Kearns, Anna-Rose Kennedy, Abbey McDonald, Amy McDonald, Meghan McDonald, Aishling Moloney, Darcy Moloney, Nina Morrison, Jackie Parry, Brooke Plummer, Georgie Prespakis, Georgie Rankin, Shelley Scott, Chloe Scheer, Kate Surman, Becky Webster.

ARRIVING: AFLW: Chantel Mason (St Joseph’s/Geelong Falcons), Bryde O’Rourke (Strathfieldsaye/Bendigo Pioneers), Bella Smith (Brisbane Lions).

DEPARTING: VFLW: Analea McKee (Western Bulldogs AFLW via Brisbane Lions), Kalani Scoullar (Essendon VFLW), Charlotte Simpson (St Kilda); AFLW: Renee Garing (retired), Sammy Gooden (delisted), Ingrid Houtsma (delisted), Annabel Johnson (West Coast), Mia Skinner (delisted).

TO BE CONFIRMED: VFLW: Abbey Barber, Breanna Beckley, Ruby Bowers, Hannah Burchell, Olivia Cicolini, Sachi DeGiacomi, Cheryl De Groot, Lucy Della Monica, Abby Favell, Ella Firth, Mia Fuller, Emma Gilligan, Annie Haigh, Alyssa Johnstone, Chloe Leonard, Mackenzie McGrath, Ava McKeegan, Jane McMeel, Sophie O’Dea, Sarah Perrott, Breanna Pratt, Emily Ramsay, Laura Ryan, Poppy Schaap, Danielle Stewart, Olivia Stewart, Elisa Vella, Molly Walton, Eliza Wilson-Macdonald, Emily Worpel.

COACH: Brett Gourley (confirmed until 2024, replacing Steph Binder – Collingwood AFLW).

STAYING: AFLW: Jenna Bruton, Lucy Burke, Jasmine Ferguson, Jasmine Garner, Emma Kearney, Mia King, Erika O’Shea, Ash Riddell, Eliza Shannon, Ruby Tripodi.

ARRIVING: AFLW: Libby Birch (Melbourne), Ella Slocombe (Claremont), Georgia Stubs (Montrose/Eastern Ranges)

DEPARTING: VFLW: Marianna Anthony (Carlton AFLW), Brooke Barwick (Western Bulldogs AFLW), Teagan Bradley (Box Hill Hawks), Georgia Clark (Collingwood AFLW), Ciara Fitzgerald (Carlton AFLW), Mackenzie Ford (Kingborough/Tasmania Devils/North Melbourne VFLW), Jess Mourney (Box Hill Hawks); AFLW: Hannah Bowey (delisted), Ailish Considine (retired), Ellie Gavalas (Western Bulldogs AFLW), Charli Granville (delisted), Cassidy Mailer (delisted), Sophia McCarthy (delisted).

TO BE CONFIRMED: VFLW: Teagan Bradley, Kiara Delia, Dalia Edward, Zara Flanigan, Brittany Gibson, Jennifer Guy, Reni Hicks, Jade Hillas, Jess Jones, Tunisha Kikoak, Elisha King, Marli Klaumanns-Moller, Ellie MacDonald, Madisen Maguire, Mietta McDonald, Mara McSweeney, Ashlea Melnikas, Jess Mourney, Georgia Nicholas, Jess Nursey, Bellah Parker, Emily Paterno, Kayla Peake, Margie Purcell, Robyn Randall, Audrey Rhodes, Paige Ryan, Annabel Scott, Brooke Slaney, Mackie Sutcliffe, Felicity Theodore, Jasmyn Thompson, Annaleise Xanthos, Genevieve Walsh, Grace White, Nikita Wright; AFLW: Nicole Bresnehan, Tess Craven, Bella Eddey, Tayla Gatt, Danielle Hardiman, Emma King, Niamh Martin, Liz McGrath, Alice O’Loughlin, Lulu Pullar, Tahlia Randall, Kim Rennie, Zoe Savarirayan, Kate Shierlaw, Amy Smith, Vikki Wall, Sarah Wright.

COACH: Sean Buncle (second season, contracted until 2024).

STAYING: Port Melbourne: Georgia Alomes, Olivia Barton, Nayely Borg, Courteney Bromage, Lisa Davie, Claire Dyett, Emily Harley, Issy Hartog, Maggie McKellar, Kaitlyn O’Keefe, Bella Stutt, Jessie Williams, Beth Wilson; Richmond: Katie Brennan, Lauren Caruso (VFLW promotion – Port Melbourne), Mon Conti, Katelyn Cox, Kate Dempsey, Molly Eastman, Grace Egan, Libby Graham, Caitlin Greiser, Sarah Hosking, Courtney Jones, Poppy Kelly, Shelby Knoll (inactive), Tessa Lavey, Beth Lynch, Laura McClelland, Ellie McKenzie, Rebecca Miller, Amelia Peck, Stella Reid, Charley Ryan, Gabby Seymour, Eilish Sheerin, Maddie Shevlin, Charli Wicksteed, Jemima Woods, Emilia Yassir.

ARRIVING: Port Melbourne: Eloise Ashley-Cooper (Essendon VFLW), Georgia Booth (Mooroolbark/Southside Flyers WNBL), Bella Clarke (Essendon VFLW), Jordan Mifsud (Box Hill Hawks), Madeleine Patterson (Yarraville-Seddon), Georgie Pruden (Ferntree Gully/Eastern Ranges), Ava Seton (University of Queensland), Chelsea Wilson (Olinda-Ferny Creek); Richmond: Isabel Bacon (Port Melbourne Colts/Sandringham Dragons), Amy Dallaway (GWS), Shannon Danckert (Casey Demons), Jodie Hicks (GWS), Montana McKinnon (Adelaide AFLW), Belinda Woolcock (Casey Demons).

DEPARTING: Port Melbourne: Jasmine Farrugia (Darebin), Tayissa Gray (Box Hill Hawks); Richmond: Sarah D’Arcy (delisted), Jess Hosking (West Coast), Meagan Kiely (retired), Meg Macdonald (delisted), Lilly Pearce (delisted), Stephanie Williams (delisted).

TO BE CONFIRMED: Port Melbourne: Kate Adams, Keely Byrne, Alice Campbell, Maddy Convery, Ruby Dale, Molly Denahy-Maloney, Kate Dudley, Tanya Farrell, Federica Frew, Tayissa Gray, Lily Hart, Isobel Hartog, Jorja Livingstone, Melissa Kuys, Eliza Morrison, Tilly Mottram, Brit Mueck, Emma Robins, Maddi Shaw, Chanelle Slater, Taylah Watson, Kristy Whitehead, Laura Wright.

COACH: Michelle Densley (second season, confirmed until 2024)

STAYING: Southern Saints: Bella Enno, Meg Ginnivan, Ali Hynes, Tayla Kearns, Dakota Mason, Michelle Podnecky, Kayla Ripari, Jemima Wrigley; St Kilda: J’Noemi Anderson, Maddie Boyd, Alice Burke, Steph Chiocci, Nat Exon, Ella Friend, Darcy Guttridge, Bianca Jakobsson, Grace Kelly, Jaimee Lambert, Caitlin Matthews, Molly McDonald, Simone Nalder, Rebecca Ott, Georgia Patrikios, Beth Pinchin, Natalie Plane, Hannah Priest, Ashleigh Richards, Tyanna Smith, Nicola Stevens, Hannah Stuart, Olivia Vesely, Jesse Wardlaw, Serene Watson, Nicola Xenos.

ARRIVING: Southern Saints: Jade Cilia (Spotswood/Western Jets), Chloe Hunt (Eastern Devils), Eva Nikolitsas (Collingwood VFLW), Ahlee Penry (Phillip Island/Gippsland Power), Piper Phelan (Palm Beach-Currumbin/Bond University/Gold Coast Academy), Georgia Ricardo (Collingwood VFLW), Ashleigh Russell (Broadbeach/Bond University), Chloe Saultry (St Bedes-Mentone), Ella Sciberras (Old Scotch/Sandringham Dragons/Collingwood VFLW), Charlotte Simpson (Geelong VFLW), Maddi Torpey (Mordialloc-Braeside/Sandringham Dragons); St Kilda: Rene Caris (GWS AFLW/Collingwood VFLW), Paige Trudgeon (Carlton AFLW) , Kiera Whiley (Caroline Springs/Western Jets/Western Bulldogs VFLW).

DEPARTING: St Kilda: Rosie Dillon (delisted), Deanna Jolliffe (delisted), Erin McKinnon (delisted), Renee Saulitis (delisted), Jayde van Dyk (delisted).

TO BE CONFIRMED: Southern Saints: Mel Bertuna, Sarah Black, Tessa Boyd, Eleanor Butler, Madi Capsalis, Nicki Cormack, Gabriella De Angelis, Kim Ebb, Maighan Fogas, Georgia Foran, Ilena Gentile, Grace Hodder, Sera Kaukiono, Margaret Kershaw, Winnie Laing, Georgia McLean, Jane Moore, Charli Murphy, Bec Neaves, Ebony Nixon, Sophie Phillips, Beth Pinchin, Katie Prendergast, Jemma Ramsdale, Olivia Robinson, Charlotte Ryan, Emma Stuber, Yara Taylor, Abbey Tregellis, Jemma Webster.

COACH: Rhys Cahir (TBC)

STAYING: AFLW: Jorja Borg (VFLW promotion), Dom Carbone (VFLW promotion), Sarah Skinner (VFLW promotion)

ARRIVING: VFLW: Tannah Hurst (Collingwood VFLW); AFLW: Lauren Ahrens (Gold Coast), Brooke Barwick (Glenorchy/Tasmania Devils), Cleo Buttifant (Turvey Park/Giants Academy), Zimmorlei Farquharson (Brisbane Lions), Ellie Gavalas (North Melbourne AFLW), Elaine Grigg (Broadview/Central District), Mua Laloifi (Carlton AFLW), Analea McKee (Brisbane Lions), Jasmyn Smith (Gold Coast), Kristie-Lee Weston-Turner (Sunshine Heights/Western Jets).

DEPARTING: VFLW: India Barker (Williamstown), Erica Greet (North Adelaide), Kyla Tracey (Box Hill Hawks); AFLW: Daisy Bateman (delisted), Millie Brown (delisted), Richelle Cranston (retired), Bailey Hunt (delisted), Gemma Lagioia (delisted), Kirsty Lamb (Port Adelaide AFLW), Katie Lynch (Gold Coast), Kirsten McLeod (retired), Celine Moody (Carlton AFLW), Gabrielle Newton (Fremantle), Kiera Whiley (St Kilda).

TO BE CONFIRMED: VFLW: Molly Althouse, Pamela Amber, Stephanie Asciak, London Ashcroft, Mikayla Barnes, Roxy Beuzeville, Ellie Bishop, Imahra Cameron, Dom Carruthers, Paige Cook, Tarrah Delgado, Olivia Fogarty, Melanie Freeman, Kiara Henry, Tylah Hooper, Jade Hutchinson, Amanda Ling, Maddie Marks, Brianna McFarlane, Mali McLeod, Tahlia Meier, Emmalyn Nekrep, Jaimi Paten, Caitlin Pickett, Tallia Pulcino, Jacinta Reid, Isabella Robson, Mary Sandral, Trinity Skenderis, Ashleigh Snow, Crystal Summers, Jaimi Tabb, Freya Taylor, Kyla Tracey; AFLW: Deanna Berry, Elle Bennetts, Ellie Blackburn, Eleanor Brown, Dom Carruthers, Keely Coyne, Alice Edmonds, Naomi Ferres, Jess Fitzgerald, Elisabeth Georgostathis, Maggie Gorham, Isabella Grant, Britney Gutknecht, Sarah Hartwig, Brianna McFarlane, Isabelle Pritchard, Rylie Wilcox, Aurora Smith, Elizabeth Snell, Jaimi Tabb, Heidi Woodley.

COACH: Liam Cavanagh (second season, contracted until 2024).

STAYING: Teagan Brett, Stella Bridgewater, Sarah Cameron, Phoebe Chisholm (train-on), Zoe Day, Emily Eaves, Maddie Edwards, Eloise Freeman, Brittney Gray, Nicole Julian, Bridie Kennedy (AFLW delisted), Perri King, Erin Meade, Taylor Moss (train-on), Danica Pedersen, Alana Sarec (train-on), Lori Stepnell, Eliza Straford, Lauren Suleiman (train-on), Camryn Tyrell, Sharnie Whiting, Meagan Williamson, Thalia Wright.

ARRIVING: Zoe Attard (Darley/Western Jets), Chloe Bain (Carlton VFLW), India Barker (Western Bulldogs VFLW), Laura Blue (Coorparoo), Eva Cafolla (Ireland – Category B Rookie), Neve Crowley (Doutta Stars/Calder Cannons/Essendon VFLW), Mia Giannopoulos (Darebin), Kiera Leare (Hillside/Western Jets), Akima Manoah (Burnside Heights/Western Jets), Amelia Marino (Strathmore/Calder Cannons), Isla Mottram (St Kilda City/Sandringham Dragons), Cat O’Brien (Coburg), Mikayla Plunkett (Darebin), Molly Simpson (Box Hill Hawks), Megan Smart (Williamstown Juniors/Western Jets), Ashlee Thorneycroft (Carlton VFLW), Jazmyn Tweddle-O’Donnell (Collingwood VFLW), Ella Tyson (Darley/Western Jets),

DEPARTING: Alessia Acquario (departed), Ruby Barnes (departed), Rachel Burton (departed), Ellie Cleland (retired), Danika Dal Santo (departed), Sophie Damon (Carlton VFLW), Tayla Dinuccio (retired), Scarlett Dunell (retired), Sofi Georgas (retired), Ellie Huggard (departed), Jasmine Kawa (Aspley), Charli Linssen (departed), Elsa Mangan (departed), Mikayla Meyer (Queensland), Natasha Phipps (departed), Malaya Rodezno (departed), Michelle Sliwinski (interstate), Sarah Thomas (retired), Ruby Tripodi (North Melbourne AFLW), Eliza Vivian (departed).

Edited by: NorthPort on 29/01/2024 - 22:58