Welcome To VFL Footy
If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the FAQ by clicking the link above. You may have to register before you can post click the register link above to proceed. To start viewing messages, select the forum that you want to visit from the selection below.  The site is undergoing an upgrade so some features may be a little messed up!

VFL Round 18

SATURDAY AUGUST 19

Collingwood vs Geelong at Holden Centre 10:45am

Essendon vs Footscray at Windy Hill 12noon

Werribee vs Northern Blue at Preston 1pm

(Development League match at 10am)

Coburg vs North Ballarat at Piranha Park,Coburg 2pm

(Development League Coburg vs Sandringham 11am)

Casey Demons vs Williamstown at Casey Fields 2:10pm(Channel 7)

(Development League match at 11am)

SUNDAY AUGUST 20

Richmond vs Sandringham at Punt Road 12noon (VFL Live)

Box Hill Hawks vs Port Melbourne at Box Hill 2pm (3WBC)

(Development League match at 11am)

VFL Round 17

SATURDAY AUGUST 12

Geelong vs Richmond at Simonds Stadium 10:15am (AFL C/R)

Port Melbourne vs Coburg at Fortburn Stadium,Port Melbourne 2pm

(Development League match at 11am)

Casey Demons vs Northern Blues at Casey Fields 2pm

(Development League match at 11am)

Essendon vs Box Hill Hawks at Windy Hill 2:10pm (Channel 7,3WBC)

SUNDAY AUGUST 13

Collingwood vs North Ballarat at Victoria Park 1pm

Williamtown vs Werribee at Burbank Oval,Williamstown 2pm (VFL Live)

(Development League match starts at 11am)

 

NOTE: Footscray vs Sandringham Round 17 Match was played on Saturday May 28

Development League Byes: Box Hill Hawks,Sandringham

VFL Round 16

SATURDAY AUGUST 5

Northern Blues vs Footscray at IKON Park,Carlton at 11am

(Development League Northern Blues vs Port Melbourne at 2pm)

North Ballarat vs Port Melbourne at MARS Stadium,Ballarat at 1pm

Sandringham vs Casey Demons at Trevor Barker Oval,Sandringham 2pm

(Development League match starts at 11am)

Box Hill Hawks vs Geelong at Box Hill 2:10pm (Channel 7,3WBC)

(VFL Women's game at 11:30am)

Werribee vs Collingwood at Etihad Stadium 3:45pm (AFL C/R)

SUNDAY AUGUST 6

(Dev League) Box Hill Hawks vs Werribee at Box Hill 11am

Coburg vs Williamstown at Piranha Park,Coburg 2pm (VFL Live)

(Development League match at 11am)

 

NOTE: Richmond vs Essendon Round 16 match was played on Saturday May 27

VFL Round 15

SATURDAY JULY 29

Northern Blues vs Geelong at IKON Park,Carlton 1pm

(VFL Women Darebin vs Geelong at 10am)

Williamstown vs Footscray at Burbank Oval,Williamstown 2:10pm (Channel 7)

SUNDAY JULY 30

North Ballarat vs Richmond at MARS Stadium,Ballarat 11am

(TAC Cup GWV Rebels vs Geelong Falcons at 2pm)

Collingwood vs Essendon at Victoria Park 11:45am

Sandringham vs Box Hill Hawks at Trevor Barker Oval,Sandringham 2pm (3WBC)

(Development League match at 11am)

Casey Demons vs Coburg at Casey Fields 2pm (Casey Radio)

(Development League match at 11am)

Werribee vs Port Melbourne at RAMS Arena,Craigieburn 2pm (VFL Live)

(Development League Match at 11am)

 

Development League Byes Northern Blues and Williamstown

VFL Round 14

SATURDAY JULY 22

North Ballarat vs Northern Blues at MARS Stadium,Ballarat 1pm

Footscray vs Coburg at Whitten Oval 1pm

Port Melbourne vs Willliamstown at North Port Oval 2pm

(Development League match at 11am)

Geelong vs Sandringham at Simonds Stadium 2:10pm (Channel 7)

Casey Demons vs Essendon at Casey Fields 7pm (Casey Radio)

(Development League Casey Demons vs Northern Blues 4pm)

SUNDAY JULY 23

Richmond vs Collingwood at Punt Road 10:20am (VFL Live)

(Dev League) Sandringham vs Coburg at Trevor Barker Oval,Sandringham 11am

Box Hill Hawks vs Werribee at Box Hill 2pm (3WBC)

(Development League match at 11am)

Pages