VFL FOOTY 

If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the FAQ by clicking the link above. You may have to register before you can post click the register link above to proceed. To start viewing messages, select the forum that you want to visit from the selection below.  The site is undergoing an upgrade so some features may be a little messed up!

SANFL

Friday September 18

West vs Eagles at Hisense Stadium 7:50pm Melbourne Time SANFL Digital Pass

Saturday September 19

South vs Norwood at Flinders University Stadium 2:10pm Melbourne Time 7plus

Sturt vs North at Peter Motley Oval 2:40pm Melbourne Time SEN Mt Gambier (SEN App) - SANFL Digital Pass

Glenelg vs Central at ACH Goup Stadium 4:40pm Melbourne Time SANFL Digital Pass

WAFLW GRAND FINAL DAY

Saturday September 19

WALW ROGERS CUP (U19) GRAND FINAL

South Fremantle vs Peel Thunder at Provident Financial Oval 11:45am Melbourne Time WAFL Facebook and Youtube Page

WAFLW  GRAND FINAL

Subiaco vs Peel Thunder at Provident Financial Oval 4:40pm Melbourne Time 7plus

WAFL SEMI FINALS

Sunday September 20

1st Semi Final

West Perth vs Perth at Provident Financial Oval 3:35pm Melbourne Time 7plus

2nd Semi Final

South Fremantle vs Claremont at Fremantle Oval 4:30pm Melbourne Time Live Stream(Claremont and Sth Frem FC Facebook Pages) - Sport FM

SANFL

Friday September 11

West vs South at Hisense Arena 7:50pm Melbourne Time SANFL Digital Pass

Norwood vs Sturt at Coopers Stadium 8:10pm Melbourne Time SANFL Digital Pass

Saturday September 12

Eagles vs Glenelg at Maughan Thiem Kia Oval 2:15pm Melbourne Time 7plus

North vs Central at Prospect Oval 2:40pm Melbourne Time SANFL Digital Pass - SEN Mt Gambier (SEN App)

WAFL

Saturday September 12

East Perth vs Peel Thunder at Leederville Oval 4:30pm Melbourne Time

West Perth vs Subiaco at Provident Finanical Oval 4:30pm Melbourne Time SportFM

Perth vs South Fremantle at Mineral Resources Park 6:30pm Melbourne Time Perth Football Club Facebook page (Live Stream)

Sunday September 13

East Fremantle vs Swan Districts at New Choice Homes Park 4:05pm Melbourne Time 7plus

Bye Claremont

WAFLW

Sunday September 13

Peel Thunder vs East Fremantle at David Grays Arena,Mundarah 4:30pm Melbourne Time WAFL Facebook Page

Bring back the Ants!

The Bullants are kicking of their official comeback bid, with the the launch of the Bring Back the Ants campaign.

Get on board at http://bringbacktheants.com.au/ :

The Bullants have represented the city of darebin as a working class club and have shaped so many lives and the community for nearly 14 decades. It is our responsibility to not let this die.

SANFL Round 11,WAFL Round 8,WAFLW Semi Finals

SANFL

Saturday September 5

Central vs Norwood at X Convienence Oval 2:40pm Melbourne Time SANFL Digital Pass

Sturt vs South at Peter Motley Oval 2:40pm Melbourne Time SANFL Digital Pass

Glenelg vs West at ACH Group Stadium 4:40pm Melbourne Time SANFL Digital Pass

Sunday September 6

Eagles vs North at Maughan Thiem Oval 3:15pm Melbourne Time 7plus - SEN Mt Gambier (SEN App)

WAFL

Saturday September 5

Subiaco vs East Fremantle at Leederville Oval 4:30pm Melbourne Time

Claremont vs West Perth at Revo Fitness Stadium 4:30pm Melbourne Time ABC Perth (ABC Listen App)

South Fremantle vs East Perth at Fremantle Oval 4:35pm Melbourne Time SportFM

Swan Districts vs Perth at Steel Blue Oval 5:05pm Melbourne Time 7plus

Bye Peel Thunder

 

WAFLW SEMI FINALS

Sunday September 6

2nd Semi Final

Subiaco vs Peel Thunder at Leederville Oval 4:30pm Melbourne Time

1st Semi Final

East Fremantle vs Swan Districts at New Choice Homes Park 4:30pm Melbourne Time WAFL Facebook Page

Pages