Forum topic

2 posts / 0 new
Last post
Robbo
VFL Round 10

SATURDAY JUNE 8

Richmond vs Geelong at Punt Road 11am (gofooty.live)

(VFLW Richmond vs Geelong follows at 2:30pm)

Williamstown vs North Melbourne at Downer Oval,Williamstown 2pm (SEN 2 Digital, Casey Radio)

(VFLW Williamstown vs Melbourne Uni at 11:30)

SUNDAY JUNE 9

Northern Blues vs Coburg at Preston 1pm

Frankston vs Port Melbourne at SkyBus Stadium 2pm

(C/R MPNFL Frankston Bombers vs Mt Eliza 11am)

Casey Demons vs Collingwood at Casey Fields 2:10pm (Channel 7,Casey Radio)

(VFLW Casey Demons vs Collingwood at 11:30am)

BYES - Box Hill Hawks, Essendon, Footscray, Sandringham, Werribee

 

NorthPort
NorthPort's picture

RICHMOND v. GEELONG

Round 10 – 08/06/2019

11:00

Swinburne Centre

Richmond

B: 78. D. Coffield, 53. H. Beasley, 31. O. Markov

HB: 43. D. Eggmolesse-Smith, 35. N. Broad, 37. C. Menadue

C: 64. T.  Silvestro, 26. R.  Collier-Dawkins, 28. F.  Turner

HF: 39. J. Aarts, 40. C. Coleman-Jones, 56. B. Grewar

F: 29. S. Bolton, 79. W. Coates, 60. C. Thompson

R: 41. M. Chol, 54. J. Ballard, 16. M. Weller

Int: 67. B. Credlin, 65. J. Cusack, 61. J. Fletcher, 52. S. Mannagh, 62. L. Nelson, 68. C. Riley , 55. L. Street

23P: 58. C. Harris

 

In: C. Thompson, N. Broad, C. Riley , J. Cusack, O. Markov, L. Street, J. Aarts, S. Bolton

Out: P. Naish,  B. Miller,  J. Townsend,  D. Rioli,  J. Graham

 

Geelong

B: 56. B. Reid, 24. J. Bews, 51. J. Tsitas

HB: 41. J. Jones, 39. Z. Guthrie, 37. S. Simpson

C: 20. O.  Brownless, 16. S.  Selwood, 21. J.  Kennerley

HF: 13. L. Fogarty, 12. W. Buzza, 15. N. Kreuger

F: 28. D. Fort, 45. R. Abbott, 33. J. Tarca

R: 9. Z. Smith, 18. C. Constable, 34. J. Parsons

Int: 50. D. Capiron, 62. C. Floyd, 10. B. Jarvis, 52. J. McLachlan, 43. S. Okunbor, 49. N. Rokahr, 36. B. Schlensog, 55. L. Smith

23P: 68. C. McCarthy

 

In: J. Parsons, N. Rokahr, Z. Smith, C. McCarthy, S. Okunbor

Out: M. Diamond

 

 

WILLIAMSTOWN v. NORTH MELBOURNE

Round 10 – 08/06/2019

02:00

Downer Oval

 

Williamstown

B: 10. L. Masters, 21. J. Tippett, 4. B. Myers

HB: 17. J. Charleston, 5. B. Monk, 18. J. Greiser

C: 25. L.  Hunt, 9. A.  Marcon, 6. S.  Martyn

HF: 8. N. Mellington, 26. J. Thorpe, 22. J. Pickess

F: 3. S. Dunell, 16. N. Rodda, 2. B. Kennedy

R: 49. N. Meese, 7. M. Hibberd, 24. W. Wheeler

Int: 37. N. Ebinger, 36. D. Henderson, 23. S. McLarty, 27. B. Morrish, 34. J. Ottavi, 1. J. Pongracic, 32. N. Sing, 15. O. Tate

23P: 46. D. Andrews

 

In: N. Rodda, D. Henderson, S. McLarty, N. Meese, B. Morrish, N. Sing

Out: N. Buykx,  C. Buykx-Smith

 

 

North Melbourne

B: 36. J. Crocker, 40. T. Murphy, 79. R. Morrison

HB: 45. R. Murphy, 23. B. McKay, 35. D. Watson

C: 43. A.  Hall, 15. P.  Ahern, 30. B.  Scott

HF: 8. N. Hrovat, 56. B. Whitecross, 53. T. Leonardis

F: 6. T. Garner, 38. T. Xerri, 46. L. Hosie

R: 42. T. Campbell, 37. K. Hayden, 31. C. Taylor

Int: 64. L. Cunningham, 59. N. Holmes, 61. C. Jansen, 54. J. McIvor-Clark, 68. Q. Montanaro, 63. S. Parsons, 72. D. Robinson, 57. A. Morgan

23P: 69. R. Mutch

 

In: S. Parsons, Q. Montanaro, R. Mutch, C. Jansen, R. Murphy, J. McIvor-Clark

Out: L. McLean, S. Durdin, A. Morgan

 

 

NORTHERN BLUES v. COBURG

Round 10 – 09/06/2019

01:00

Preston City Oval

 

Northern Blues

B: 77. M. Blakey, 26. H. Macreadie, 19. A. Schumacher

HB: 46. M. Cottrell, 45. H. Goddard, 37. B. Silvagni

C: 69. S.  Fisher, 29. C.  Polson, 21. J.  Garlett

HF: 42. K. LeBois, 12. T. De Koning, 38. F. O’Dwyer

F: 32. A. Fasolo, 36. P. Kerr, 53. J. Palmer

R: 27. M. Lobbe, 55. J. O’Rourke, 7. M. Kennedy

Int: 75. F. Anderson, 51. A. Johnson, 80. K. Keppel, 44. M. Owies, 34. A. Phillips, 52. M. Stavrou, 16. J. Velissaris

23P: 65. S. Brazier

 

In: J. Velissaris, A. Johnson, T. De Koning, P. Kerr, M. Kennedy, A. Fasolo, M. Stavrou

Out: L. O’Brien,  K. Collins,  N. Wheeler,  D. Thomas

 

 

Coburg

B: 9. B. Foster, 6. H. Nolan, 7. T. Lever

HB: 2. J. Corigliano, 16. J. Baker, 26. L. Watkins

C: 31. W.  Donaghey, 42. M.  Lentini, 3. J.  Weightman

HF: 27. S. Binion, 12. P. McEvoy, 33. B. Reddick

F: 1. J. Murphy, 10. M. Podhajski, 14. S. Stroobants

R: 22. A. Swierzbiolek, 17. L. Dickson, 11. L. Bunker

Int: 44. L. Di Lizio, 36. J. Guthrie, 23. J. McDonald, 28. K. Noonan, 38. T. Old, 18. H. Simington, 37. H. Smith, 35. L. Whelan

23P: 43. F. Bollinghaus

 

In: T. Old, H. Smith, L. Di Lizio, L. Whelan, H. Simington, K. Noonan

Out: B. Cannolo, R. Exon

 

 

FRANKSTON v. PORT MELBOURNE

Round 10 – 09/06/2019

02:00

SkyBus Stadium

 

Frankston

B: 14. L. Hiscock, 25. M. Williams, 36. J. Woodman

HB: 46. C. Diggle, 1. D. Gordon, 2. J. Newman

C: 12. B.  Bailey, 22. G.  Lok, 13. A.  Styles

HF: 11. B. Mullane, 29. N. Fahey, 32. K. Wilson

F: 9. N. Freeman, 18. S. Tatupu, 40. J. Kingsbury

R: 30. J. Miller, 3. C. Rich, 8. A. Ferreira

Int: 35. R. D’Arcy, 5. W. Fordham, 15. A. Jarnestrom, 24. M. McCarthy, 33. J. McHale, 31. R. Turnbull, 6. L. Williams, 41. A. Zijai

23P: 47. J. Richards

 

 

Port Melbourne

B: 34. H. Johnson, 36. L. Waddell, 23. R. Pendlebury

HB: 37. H. Hooper, 16. C. Searle, 5. S. Lange

C: 33. M.  Gundry, 1. M.  Rivett, 3. E.  Templeton

HF: 13. J. Blair, 30. E. Phillips, 9. A. Krakauer

F: 22. D. Johnstone, 6. J. Lisle, 43. T. O’Sullivan

R: 28. T. Goodwin, 18. M. Wooffindin, 4. T. O’Sullivan

Int: 15. D. Beddison, 7. D. Conway, 21. B. Jolley, 12. P. Lewis-Smith, 45. J. O’Brien, 32. B. Pearson, 8. D. Van Unen, 29. C. Walker

23P: 27. C. Beasley

 

In: J. O’Brien, D. Conway, D. Van Unen, B. Jolley

 

 

 

CASEY DEMONS v. COLLINGWOOD

Round 10 – 09/06/2019

02:10

Casey Fields

 

Casey Demons

B: 4. C. Stockdale, 24. H. Petty, 26. J. Wagner

HB: 27. M. Hibberd, 23. J. Hutchins, 9. J. Lewis

C: 1. J.  Kennedy-Harris, 13. C.  Wagner, 16. K.  Kolodjashnij

HF: 8. K. Chandler, 22. D. Keilty, 29. J. Garlett

F: 11. J. Lockhart, 26. S. Weideman, 3. C. Spargo

R: 17. B. Preuss, 7. A. Neal-Bullen, 28. B. Stretch

Int: 2. T. Bedford, 25. A. Bradtke, 5. W. Collis, 15. K. Dunkley, 20. T. Freeman, 19. M. Gent, 14. J. Jordon,

31. M. Lefau, 10. J. Munro, 18. A. Quigley, 32. A. Vella, 21. M. White

23P: 12. H. Briggs

 

In: J. Lewis, J. Garlett, J. Kennedy-Harris, B. Stretch, J. Wagner, S. Weideman, A. Bradtke, H. Petty, C. Spargo, A. Neal-Bullen, J. Lockhart, M. Hibberd

Out: N. Lowden,  J. Briggs,  S. May,  L. Wale-Buxton

 

 

Collingwood

B: 64. C. Lane, 44. J. Madgen, 12. M. Scharenberg

HB: 6. T. Goldsack, 59. S. Glover, 51. L. Tardrew

C: 34. T.  Brown, 53. J.  Hellier, 73. A.  Oxley

HF: 29. T. Broomhead, 43. A. Tohill, 63. C. Wellings

F: 40. A. Bosenavulagi, 58. T. Cameron, 54. A. Gallucci

R: 45. M. Lynch, 56. C. Hustwaite, 50. A. Woodward

Int: 14. J. Aish, 46. M. Cox, 39. B. Crocker, 26. J. Daicos, 61. S. Hetherington, 35. I. Quaynor, 20. B. Reid, 36. B. Sier, 67. M. Smith, 18. T. Varcoe

Emg: 60. M. Marotta

23P: 75. P. Marks

 

In: M. Smith, S. Hetherington, J. Hellier, A. Tohill, A. Oxley, J. Aish, M. Marotta, M. Cox, B. Reid, T. Varcoe, T. Cameron

Out: M. Keane, R. Wills, A. Zimmerman, L. Howe

 

BYE – BOX HILL, ESSENDON, FOOTSCRAY, SANDRINGHAM, WERRIBEE